Invited groups |
2017Alabama AHSAA Indoor State Championships 2017 Results - Alabama AHSAA Indoor State Championships
Published by
Results: Xpress Timing Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 05:44 PM
AHSAA Indoor State Championships 2017 - 2/3/2017 to 2/4/2017
1A-3A, 4A-5A, 6A & 7A Divisions
Crossplex Birmingham, Al
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash 1A-3A
===================================================================
State Record: R 7.70 2/4/2014 Katie Brooks Boone, Westminster
Crsplx Rec: C 7.46 1/29/2016 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Payton Metcalf Westminster 8.08q 1
2 Katherine Brandon Whitesburg C 8.29q 2
3 Carlee Colbert Providence C 8.36q 1
4 DeAnna Lockett Westminster 8.52q 1
5 Mattie Weeks Whitesburg C 8.61q 2
6 Katherine Atkins American Chr 8.63q 1
7 Jaime Drouin Prattville C 8.83q 2
8 Talya Whyte Montgomery A 8.89q 2
9 Darby Kemper Bayside Acad 8.97 1
Girls 60 Meter Dash 1A-3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.70 2/4/2014 Katie Brooks Boone, Westminster
Crsplx Rec: C 7.46 1/29/2016 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Payton Metcalf Westminster 8.08 10
2 Katherine Brandon Whitesburg C 8.27 8 8.269
3 Carlee Colbert Providence C 8.27 6 8.270
4 Mattie Weeks Whitesburg C 8.49 5
5 DeAnna Lockett Westminster 8.52 4
6 Katherine Atkins American Chr 8.63 3
7 Jaime Drouin Prattville C 8.80 2
8 Talya Whyte Montgomery A 8.85 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-3A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 57.19 2/6/2016 Karri Green, Piedmont
Crsplx Rec: C 54.43 1/21/2017 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaime Drouin Prattville C 1:01.06 5 10
2 DeAnna Lockett Westminster 1:01.32 5 8
3 Kari Watts Falkville 1:01.91 5 6
4 Sarah Kate Lipperd Westminster 1:02.10 5 5
5 Josie Parham American Chr 1:02.25 4 4
6 Maggie Chambers Montgomery A 1:03.22 4 3
7 Harper Roberts American Chr 1:03.42 5 2
8 Darby Kemper Bayside Acad 1:04.27 4 1
9 Emily Pierce Whitesburg C 1:05.93 3
10 Katherine Brandon Whitesburg C 1:06.02 4
11 Alisa St John Pleasant Val 1:06.32 1
12 Amelia Pak Altamont 1:06.85 2
13 Taylor Flowers JB Penningto 1:07.60 3
14 Hannah Stewart Providence C 1:07.61 4
15 Allie Kate Register Providence C 1:07.79 3
16 Mattie Freeman Montgomery A 1:07.82 3
17 Mady Doyal Piedmont 1:08.04 2
18 Mckenzie Fuller Ohatchee Hig 1:08.12 2
19 Hannah Vandiver Shades Mount 1:08.22 3
20 Katelyn Cowie St Bernard 1:08.88 2
21 Haley Higginbotham Holly Pond 1:10.47 1
22 Kourtney Shuler Ohatchee Hig 1:10.57 3
23 Tirsah Morris Section High 1:10.94 2
24 Halie Carroll Falkville 1:11.90 1
25 Mallori Gorham Pisgah High 1:12.89 1
-- Nyla Price Mobile Chris DQ 1 broke early
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-3A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 2:16.37 2/1/2013 Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright
Crsplx Rec: C 2:11.28 2/4/2013 Carmon Carlos, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harper Roberts American Chr 2:21.45 2 10
2 Hannah Tarwater Whitesburg C 2:22.72 2 8
3 Sarah Kate Lipperd Westminster 2:25.92 2 6
4 Jaime Drouin Prattville C 2:29.45 2 5
5 Isabella Rowland Montgomery A 2:31.86 2 4
6 Maggie Chambers Montgomery A 2:32.44 2 3
7 Emily Pierce Whitesburg C 2:33.26 1 2
8 Kari Watts Falkville 2:33.41 2 1
9 Leahrose Mami St Bernard 2:34.99 2
10 Caroline Haas American Chr 2:35.30 2
11 Lauren McHan JB Penningto 2:36.06 1
12 Hannah Vandiver Shades Mount 2:37.06 1
13 Lauren West Bayside Acad 2:37.67 1
14 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster 2:38.54 2
15 Katelyn Cowie St Bernard 2:38.65 1
16 Jayda Fair Ohatchee Hig 2:42.61 1
17 Amrita Lakhanpal Altamont 2:43.29 1
18 Victoria McRaney Ohatchee Hig 2:44.29 1
19 Jacky Serrano JB Penningto 2:48.18 1
20 Hailey Wilson Falkville 2:49.46 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-3A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 5:07.36 2/2/2013 Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright
Crsplx Rec: C 4:49.17 2/2/2012 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Tarwater Whitesburg C 5:14.22 2 10
2 Leahrose Mami St Bernard 5:21.91 2 8
3 Harper Roberts American Chr 5:22.18 2 6
4 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster 5:26.11 2 5
5 Isabella Rowland Montgomery A 5:28.67 2 4
6 Becca Billman American Chr 5:30.20 2 3
7 Camilla Lemons Westminster 5:37.76 2 2
8 Caroline Summers Whitesburg C 5:42.08 2 1
9 Mary Allen Murray Altamont 5:47.94 2
10 Juliet Cabraja Altamont 5:51.15 2
11 Camilla Chambers Holly Pond 5:57.90 1
12 Jayda Fair Ohatchee Hig 5:59.17 1
13 Katelyn Cowie St Bernard 6:05.93 1
14 Grace Thompson Mobile Chris 6:06.94 1
15 Brea Bryan Falkville 6:14.06 1
16 Grace Crim Providence C 6:15.32 1
17 Brittany Caywood Ohatchee Hig 6:15.51 1
18 Jacky Serrano JB Penningto 6:16.28 1
19 Brabee Pirnie Montgomery A 6:19.20 1
20 Abigail Thomas Straughn Hig 6:34.70 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 11:02.33 2/1/2013 Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright
Crsplx Rec: C 10:32.94 2/6/2015 Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic Mont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Becca Billman American Chr 11:37.39 10
2 Leahrose Mami St Bernard 11:50.62 8
3 Hannah Tarwater Whitesburg C 11:50.79 6
4 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster 12:03.04 5
5 Isabella Rowland Montgomery A 12:12.75 4
6 Hallie Porterfield Westminster 12:14.27 3
7 Caroline Summers Whitesburg C 12:14.33 2
8 Mary Allen Murray Altamont 12:24.31 1
9 Lauren McHan JB Penningto 12:26.49
10 Jayda Fair Ohatchee Hig 12:41.49
11 Grace Thompson Mobile Chris 13:05.27
12 Camilla Chambers Holly Pond 13:07.61
13 Brittany Caywood Ohatchee Hig 13:25.74
14 Bay Stackpole Altamont 13:45.94
-- Caroline Haas American Chr DNF
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A
===================================================================
State Record: R 9.09 2/2/2013 Raven Stewart, Guntersville
Crsplx Rec: C 8.47 1/29/2016 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayleigh Atkins American Chr 9.16q 1
2 Payton Metcalf Westminster 9.73q 1
3 Helen Claire Edmonds American Chr 9.84q 2
4 Katherine Brandon Whitesburg C 10.08q 1
5 Emee Baldwin Addison 10.50q 2
6 Hannah York Westminster 10.55q 1
7 Margaret Crim Providence C 10.83q 2
8 Haley Higginbotham Holly Pond 10.97q 1
9 Maclou Dillon Montgomery A 11.20 1
10 Rachel Haynes Cold Springs 11.34 1
11 Alex Walling Falkville 11.80 1
12 Sarah Payne Montgomery A 11.89 2
13 Kaylee Seay Providence C 12.00 2
14 Peyton Montgomery Falkville 12.84 2
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9.09 2/2/2013 Raven Stewart, Guntersville
Crsplx Rec: C 8.47 1/29/2016 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kayleigh Atkins American Chr 9.35 10
2 Helen Claire Edmonds American Chr 9.70 8
3 Payton Metcalf Westminster 9.77 6
4 Margaret Crim Providence C 9.92 5
5 Katherine Brandon Whitesburg C 10.17 4
6 Emee Baldwin Addison 10.40 3
7 Hannah York Westminster 10.73 2
8 Haley Higginbotham Holly Pond 11.17 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-3A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:50.16 2/1/2013 Beauregard High School, Beauregard H
A Milner, P Howell, K Durham, D Pitts
Crsplx Rec: C 1:39.81 1/30/2016 Clinton High School, Clinton High
D Washington, J Sims, D Miley, M Mosley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westminster School at Oak Moun 1:53.06 3 10
2 Whitesburg Christian Academy 1:55.82 3 8
3 Bayside Academy 1:56.15 3 6
4 Providence Christian School 1:57.95 2 5
5 Altamont 1:59.10 1 4
6 American Christian Academy 1:59.58 3 3
7 Montgomery Academy 2:00.78 2 2
8 JB Pennington 2:01.11 2 1
9 Falkville 2:01.29 2
10 Section High School 2:02.54 1
11 Holly Pond 2:04.62 1
12 Pleasant Valley HS 2:05.24 1
13 Ohatchee High School 2:10.44 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-3A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 4:19.72 2004 , Madison County
Crsplx Rec: C 3:54.89 1/28/2017 Homewood HS, Homewood HS
J Griffin, C Lawrence, A Whitsett, L Phelps
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westminster School at Oak Moun 4:20.75 2 10
2 Whitesburg Christian Academy 4:27.34 2 8
3 Montgomery Academy 4:31.03 2 6
4 American Christian Academy 4:33.08 2 5
5 Falkville 4:39.78 1 4
6 Providence Christian School 4:39.91 1 3
7 Bayside Academy 4:40.64 1 2
8 Ohatchee High School 4:41.08 2 1
9 Altamont 4:41.96 1
10 JB Pennington 5:03.75 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:07.26 2/2/2013 UMS-Wright, UMS-Wright
C Kennedy, K Lazarchick, C Huettemann, M Mullins
Crsplx Rec: C 9:26.01 2/4/2012 McGill-Toolen Catholic, McGill-Toole
C Carlos, M Hawkins, S Blackwell, E Douglas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westminster School at Oak Moun 10:22.96 10
2 Whitesburg Christian Academy 10:36.96 8
3 Montgomery Academy 10:40.88 6
4 American Christian Academy 10:50.19 5
5 Altamont 10:52.87 4
6 Ohatchee High School 11:30.07 3
7 Falkville 11:43.83 2
8 Cold Springs 11:45.18 1
9 JB Pennington 12:21.84
Girls High Jump 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 4'2"
State Record: R 5-06 1981 Yutta Shelton, Randolph
Crsplx Rec: C 5-07 12/3/2016 Caroline Lawrence, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rachel Faucett Pleasant Val 5-07.00C 1.70m 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-07 5-08
O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Amber Mason Bayside Acad 5-00.00 1.52m 8
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXO XPP XX
3 Catherine West Bayside Acad 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Kayleigh Atkins American Chr 4-08.00 1.42m 5
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
5 Margaret Crim Providence C 4-08.00 1.42m 4
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO O XXX
6 Helen Claire Edmonds American Chr 4-08.00 1.42m 3
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
7 Kirsten Campbell Holly Pond 4-08.00 1.42m 2
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Hannah Gant Pisgah High 4-06.00 1.37m 1
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
9 Lilly Mcspadden Cold Springs 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXX
9 Lexi Chadwick Section High 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXX
11 Elizabeth Tillery Whitesburg C 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O XXX
11 Emma Cape Whitesburg C 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
11 Olivia Tafazoli St Bernard 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XXX
11 Marli Hanks Ohatchee Hig 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XXO O XXX
11 Jordan Torch Altamont 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
-- Cammy Cochran Pleasant Val NH
4-08
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 7'
State Record: R 12-01.25 2/3/2014 Rose Brutkiewicz, UMS-Wright
Crsplx Rec: C 13-02.50 1/29/2015 Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Helen Claire Edmonds American Chr 11-00.00 3.35m 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-07
O O O O XX
2 Anne Carlson Sylvest Montgomery A 10-00.00 3.04m 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
3 Emee Baldwin Addison 9-06.00 2.89m 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O O XXX
4 Sarah Payne Montgomery A 8-06.00 2.59m 5
8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXX
5 Meagan Daves Bayside Acad 8-00.00 2.43m 3.50
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
5 Macy Hanson Piedmont 8-00.00 2.43m 3.50
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
7 Kelsey Draper Pisgah High 8-00.00 2.43m 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O O XXX
8 Megan Mohon Piedmont 8-00.00 2.43m 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXO XXX
9 Brynn Holbrook Whitesburg C 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
10 Anna Faulk St Bernard 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
O XXX
10 Emma Cape Whitesburg C 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
O XXX
12 Alex Walling Falkville 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
-- Anna Bryant Ohatchee Hig NH
7-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 12"
State Record: R 18-02.50 2/6/2015 Taylor Young, Altamont
Crsplx Rec: C 18-10.25 12/6/2014 Kiara Williams, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kayleigh Atkins American Chr 16-03.25 4.95m 10
15-11 16-03.25 15-04 16-02 FOUL 15-09
2 Amber Mason Bayside Acad 15-09.75 4.81m 8
15-09.75 FOUL 15-09.50 12-10.75 14-01.25 15-04.25
3 Katherine Atkins American Chr 14-10.75 4.54m 6
14-10.75 14-03 14-06 14-05.25 14-05.25 14-07.75
4 Aryanna Billips Straughn Hig 14-07.75 4.46m 5
13-04.25 13-11.75 13-09.25 13-05.75 14-05.25 14-07.75
5 Elizabeth Tillery Whitesburg C 14-04.75 4.38m 4
FOUL 14-04.75 14-03.50 14-03.50 14-00.25 14-03.25
6 Abby Sharff Altamont 14-04.25 4.37m 3
FOUL 13-09.75 14-04.25 FOUL 13-01 13-08
7 Lillie Parks Altamont 14-03.00 4.34m 2
13-07.75 14-01 14-03 13-06.25 13-04.75 13-07.75
8 Katherine Allred Cottage Hill 14-00.00 4.26m 1
14-00 13-05.25 9-00.50 13-01.25 13-06.75 13-01
9 Cammy Cochran Pleasant Val 13-09.25 4.19m
13-05.50 13-06.50 13-09.25
10 Lexi Chadwick Section High 13-08.00 4.16m
13-02.25 13-08 13-05.25
11 Isabella Baker Montgomery A 13-08.00 4.16m
13-08 13-04.50 13-03.25
12 Hannah Wilson Falkville 13-08.00 4.16m
10-07.75 9-00.25 13-08
13 Carlee Colbert Providence C 13-07.75 4.15m
13-03.75 13-07.75 13-02
14 Sarah Payne Montgomery A 13-05.00 4.08m
12-09.25 13-05 13-01.25
15 Brynn Holbrook Whitesburg C 12-10.25 3.91m
12-10.25 12-07.50 12-02.50
16 Lilly Mcspadden Cold Springs 12-08.50 3.87m
11-10.25 12-08.50 11-10.50
17 Lindsey Adams Mobile Chris 12-07.00 3.83m
FOUL 12-07 11-08.50
18 Katie Croushorn Westminster 12-04.00 3.75m
12-04 8-10.75 11-11
19 Marli Hanks Ohatchee Hig 12-01.50 3.69m
12-01.50 11-10.50 FOUL
20 Loni Blatz Straughn Hig 11-08.50 3.56m
11-01.75 11-06.50 11-08.50
21 Anastasia Tuttle Falkville 11-07.25 3.53m
FOUL FOUL 11-07.25
-- Hayden Paramore Providence C FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 28'
State Record: R 38-09.50 2/7/2015 Taylor Young, Altamont
Crsplx Rec: C 40-09.75 1/28/2017 Alonie Sutton, Smiths Stati
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Helen Claire Edmonds American Chr 35-08.75 10.89m 10
34-11.50 34-10.50 34-09.50 FOUL FOUL 35-08.75
2 Kayleigh Atkins American Chr 34-00.00 10.36m 8
33-09.25 33-03 FOUL FOUL 34-00 FOUL
3 Margaret Crim Providence C 33-10.00 10.31m 6
33-05.50 PASS PASS 33-10 30-10.50 33-07.75
4 Katherine Allred Cottage Hill 32-03.75 9.84m 5
FOUL FOUL 31-11.50 32-03.75 31-05.25 29-08.50
5 Hannah Stewart Providence C 31-06.75 9.62m 4
29-04.75 31-06.75 31-01.50 30-09.75 30-07.25 31-00
6 Brynn Holbrook Whitesburg C 31-06.50 9.61m 3
30-09.25 31-06.50 FOUL 28-10 31-01 31-06.25
7 Meagan Daves Bayside Acad 31-04.50 9.56m 2
30-08 30-03 FOUL 30-11.25 30-07.75 31-04.50
8 Sarah Payne Montgomery A 30-09.50 9.38m 1
30-01 29-10.50 30-09.50 30-09.50 30-00.75 FOUL
9 Anne Carlson Sylvest Montgomery A 30-08.50 9.35m
30-04.50 30-07 30-02.75 30-08.50 29-06 29-10.50
10 Emma Cape Whitesburg C 29-02.25 8.89m
29-00.75 28-08.75 29-02.25
Girls Shot Put 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Minimum distance is 23'
State Record: R 38-06.50 2006 Tiphanie Baker, Leeds
Crsplx Rec: C 42-05.50 1/19/2015 Indiya Summerville, Northridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amayiah Hill Gaston 29-11.25 9.12m 10
29-11.25 28-11.25 29-04 27-08.75 28-00.50 28-08.25
2 Kristin Shearer Mobile Chris 29-10.25 9.09m 8
26-09.25 28-00 29-01.50 29-02 29-04 29-10.25
3 Kara Smith JB Penningto 28-07.50 8.72m 6
28-07.50 27-10.25 26-01.25 28-03.25 28-04 27-00.75
4 Lindsey Adams Mobile Chris 28-03.50 8.62m 5
28-03.50 26-09.50 27-01.25 25-08.50 28-00
5 Brooklin Thompson Cottage Hill 26-06.50 8.08m 4
26-05.50 25-00 26-06 25-04.75 26-06.50 24-07
6 Marli Hanks Ohatchee Hig 26-03.25 8.00m 3
25-02.50 25-11.50 25-01.75 23-10.25 26-03.25 25-10
7 Alexis Law Pleasant Val 26-03.00 8.00m 2
21-11.25 24-01.25 25-06.75 23-09 25-00.50 26-03
8 Amber Mason Bayside Acad 26-01.00 7.95m 1
23-10.75 23-02.25 25-10 26-01 26-00 25-00.75
9 Ashley Duke St Bernard 26-00.75 7.94m
25-06.50 24-02.75 26-00.75 25-02.25 25-09.25 25-02
10 Hannah Gant Pisgah High 25-05.00 7.74m
22-07.50 24-11 25-05
11 Madeline Crider Ohatchee Hig 25-03.00 7.69m
24-01.50 25-03 24-04.50
12 Lindsey Bailey Whitesburg C 25-00.50 7.63m
25-00.50 24-02.75 24-02.75
13 Katherine Atkins American Chr 23-09.00 7.23m
22-09.50 23-06.75 23-09 27-01
14 Mersadies Harris Falkville 23-01.50 7.04m
21-07.75 20-03.25 23-01.50
Girls 60 Meter Dash 4A-5A
===================================================================
State Record: R 7.73 2/2/2013 Quanesha Burks, Hartselle
Crsplx Rec: C 7.46 1/29/2016 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn Hig R 7.63q 1
2 Ebony Tolliver LAMP (Lovele 8.12q 2
3 Tamrah Tucker Catholic - M 8.28q 3
4 Deborah Garrett Wenonah 8.30q 3
5 Liyah Nelson Madison Acad 8.34q 2
6 Destiny Pitts Beauregard H 8.35q 3 8.343
6 Jalyn Bowen Brewbaker Te 8.35q 1 8.343
8 Mary Elizabeth Goebel Saint John P 8.39q 2
9 Brittney Hill Central - Tu 8.45 3
10 Fabiona Jackson Brewbaker Te 8.49 1 8.484
11 Ashleigh Ivory Demopolis 8.49 1 8.489
12 Chloe Moseley Corner 8.54 2
13 Leah Gilbert Randolph Sch 8.56 1
14 Jimmiah Fenderson Catholic - M 8.58 3
15 Zyquisha Heidelburg Woodlawn Hig 8.60 2
16 Amber Carter Wenonah 8.62 2
17 Lola Rodrigues St. Paul's E 8.65 3
18 Meleah Hargett Hayden 8.67 3
19 Regina Robertson Central - Tu 8.69 2
20 Natanya Gardner Winfield Cit 8.71 1
21 Rayna Melton Wilson High 8.75 3
22 Nicole Dennison Beauregard H 8.78 1
Girls 60 Meter Dash 4A-5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.73 2/2/2013 Quanesha Burks, Hartselle
Crsplx Rec: C 7.46 1/29/2016 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn Hig 7.48R 10
2 Liyah Nelson Madison Acad 8.17 8
3 Ebony Tolliver LAMP (Lovele 8.18 6
4 Mary Elizabeth Goebel Saint John P 8.25 5 8.242
5 Tamrah Tucker Catholic - M 8.25 4 8.244
6 Destiny Pitts Beauregard H 8.27 3
7 Jalyn Bowen Brewbaker Te 8.35 2
8 Deborah Garrett Wenonah 8.41 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 57.95 2/4/2012 Iris Robinson, Parker
Crsplx Rec: C 54.43 1/21/2017 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn Hig 56.92R 9 10
2 Olivia Knox Central - Tu 58.02 9 8
3 Jada Childers Central - Tu 59.05 9 6
4 Isabelle Cochran Catholic - M 1:01.43 9 5
5 Sarah Elkins Madison Acad 1:01.66 9 4
6 Ebony Tolliver LAMP (Lovele 1:02.31 9 3
7 Mary Elizabeth Goebel Saint John P 1:02.52 8 2
8 Symone Carlton Beauregard H 1:03.57 8 1
9 Isabel Wynn Scottsboro H 1:03.96 8
10 Ellen Chitty UMS-Wright 1:04.35 8
11 Anna Hunt UMS-Wright 1:04.35 7
12 Annabelle Brown Trinity Pres 1:04.72 8
13 Paris Howell Beauregard H 1:04.82 8
14 Fabiona Jackson Brewbaker Te 1:05.02 5
15 Sadie Junkins West Point H 1:05.38 6
16 Phoebe Moon Wilson High 1:05.74 7
17 Carley Brown Winfield Cit 1:05.94 7
18 Allie Moran Winfield Cit 1:06.35 7
19 Katey Ann Klingel Randolph Sch 1:06.35 6
20 Caroline Teal Oneonta 1:06.66 7
21 Jorja Nassirian Shelby Count 1:06.68 4
22 Claire West Madison Acad 1:07.02 7
23 Vivien Hembree Ardmore High 1:07.68 6
24 Caroline Estes Scottsboro H 1:07.69 5
25 Chaylee Mizzell West Blocton 1:07.95 6
26 Megan Haynes Oneonta 1:08.68 4
27 Alyssa Barrentine Guntersville 1:08.75 4
28 Danielle Wensel Mortimer Jor 1:09.07 3
29 Bridget Cianfaglione Saint John P 1:09.20 6
30 Jasmine Norris Wenonah 1:09.70 3
31 Keshunda Walker Demopolis 1:09.85 3
32 Arya Yedla Randolph Sch 1:10.04 5
33 Brandi McKnight Sipsey Valle 1:10.11 4
34 Sydney Holt Brooks 1:11.30 2
35 Margaret Anne McNeill Saint James 1:11.33 2
36 Courtney Stephenson Trinity Pres 1:11.41 6
37 Jimmiah Fenderson Catholic - M 1:11.67 5
38 Amber Davis Brewbaker Te 1:12.13 1
39 Meagan Beddingfield Mortimer Jor 1:12.20 1
40 Emilie Chapple Shelby Count 1:12.32 5
41 Caitlyn Colburn West Point H 1:12.46 3
42 Miriam Smith Guntersville 1:13.09 2
43 Lauren Crain St. Clair Co 1:13.10 1
44 Morgan Adcox Sipsey Valle 1:13.23 2
45 Kayla Echols Douglas High 1:13.43 2
46 Nicole Duessel Brooks 1:13.47 1
47 Daylee Buckner Ardmore High 1:13.74 3
48 Madeline Weathington White Plains 1:13.88 1
49 Molly Montgomery DAR 1:14.41 1
50 Electra Smith Woodlawn Hig 1:16.62 3
-- Amindy Mullins Demopolis DQ 4 broke early
-- Karla Garcia Douglas High DQ 2 broke early
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 2:17.57 2/6/2015 Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic - M
Crsplx Rec: C 2:11.28 2/4/2013 Cameron Carlos, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isabelle Cochran Catholic - M 2:23.08 3 10
2 Olivia Knox Central - Tu 2:23.71 3 8
3 Isabel Valenzuela St. Paul's E 2:25.46 3 6
4 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro H 2:26.84 3 5
5 Presley Miles Saint James 2:28.36 3 4
6 Katie Galvin Catholic - M 2:28.55 3 3
7 Katherine Rush St. Paul's E 2:28.79 2 2
8 Savanna Englisbee Mortimer Jor 2:31.17 2 1
9 Dianna Boyer Saint John P 2:35.99 2
10 Cassidy Winter West Limesto 2:36.10 3
11 Bradley Herbert Guntersville 2:37.59 2
12 Anna Carlson Scottsboro H 2:38.13 3 2:38.123
13 Anna Hunt UMS-Wright 2:38.13 2 2:38.124
14 Caroline Teal Oneonta 2:38.80 2
15 Jorja Nassirian Shelby Count 2:38.88 2
16 Katey Ann Klingel Randolph Sch 2:39.63 3
17 Emilie Chapple Shelby Count 2:40.01 2
18 Carley Brown Winfield Cit 2:40.02 2
19 Zoe Evans Randolph Sch 2:40.88 2
20 Annabelle Brown Trinity Pres 2:40.98 2
21 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 2:42.21 2
22 Gracie Boykin Demopolis 2:43.20 1
23 Bridget Cianfaglione Saint John P 2:43.53 1
24 Sailor Miles Saint James 2:43.92 1
25 Allie Moran Winfield Cit 2:44.13 1
26 Megan Schwarze Arab 2:44.92 1
27 Hannah Lerch Wilson High 2:45.55 1
28 Cheyenne Dean Beauregard H 2:45.58 1
29 Vivien Hembree Ardmore High 2:45.89 1
30 Chaylee Mizzell West Blocton 2:48.24 1
31 Natalie Key Oneonta 2:50.56 1
32 Brianna Burrow West Limesto 2:53.29 1
-- Julianne Hill Madison Acad DQ 3 broke early
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 5:01.36 2/7/2015 Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic - M
Crsplx Rec: C 4:49.17 2/2/2012 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amaris Tyynismaa Catholic - M 5:04.91 2 10
2 Presley Miles Saint James 5:06.13 2 8
3 Isabel Valenzuela St. Paul's E 5:28.76 2 6
4 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro H 5:32.89 2 5
5 Cassidy Winter West Limesto 5:37.08 2 4
6 Julianne Hill Madison Acad 5:38.63 2 3
7 Zoe Evans Randolph Sch 5:41.37 2 2
8 Mary Howard Singleton St. Paul's E 5:41.95 2 1
9 Bradley Herbert Guntersville 5:44.03 1
10 Savanna Englisbee Mortimer Jor 5:51.37 1
11 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 5:52.82 1
12 Katherine Hunter Randolph Sch 5:52.93 2
13 Anna Carlson Scottsboro H 5:59.96 1
14 Sailor Miles Saint James 6:03.69 1
15 McKenzie Adams Oneonta 6:05.34 1
16 Kate Tully Guntersville 6:14.36 1
17 Valeria Vizcarra West Limesto 6:21.79 1
18 Cameron Vandiver Brooks 6:25.15 1
19 Carina Reynoso Douglas High 6:39.33 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:32.94 2/6/2015 Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic - M
Crsplx Rec: C 10:32.94 2/6/2015 Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic Mont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amaris Tyynismaa Catholic - M 10:55.78 10
2 Isabel Valenzuela St. Paul's E 11:16.35 8
3 Presley Miles Saint James 11:31.61 6
4 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro H 12:02.60 5
5 Cassidy Winter West Limesto 12:21.33 4
6 Zoe Evans Randolph Sch 12:25.28 3
7 Katherine Hunter Randolph Sch 12:36.11 2
8 Mary Howard Singleton St. Paul's E 12:36.46 1
9 Bradley Herbert Guntersville 12:50.01
10 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 12:53.65
11 Maddie Gossett Scottsboro H 12:56.79
12 McKenzie Adams Oneonta 13:10.04
13 Cheyenne Dean Beauregard H 13:45.07
14 Adrienne Goolsby Briarwood Ch 13:49.23
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 4A-5A
===================================================================
State Record: R 9.07 2/4/2012 Lacey Dent, St. Paul's E
Crsplx Rec: C 8.47 1/29/2016 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellen Chitty UMS-Wright 9.68q 2 9.674
2 Taylor Eady West Point H 9.68q 1 9.678
3 Olivia Beard St. Paul's E 9.72q 3
4 Ashleigh Ivory Demopolis 9.81q 2
5 Emily Burrowes St. Paul's E 9.85q 2
6 Faith Davis Randolph Sch 10.17q 1
7 Darnesha Harris Demopolis 10.22q 3
8 Ryleigh Randall White Plains 10.40q 1
9 Madi Smith Randolph Sch 10.49 2
10 Regina Robertson Central - Tu 10.50 3
11 Sadie Junkins West Point H 10.66 3
12 Molly Flippo Brooks 10.82 2
13 Hannah White Saint James 10.86 1
14 Macey Wallace Oneonta 10.97 1
15 Emma Hardin Mortimer Jor 11.07 1
16 Savannah Yates White Plains 11.24 1
17 Elena Hutson Scottsboro H 11.30 2
18 Natanya Gardner Winfield Cit 11.35 3
19 Sierra Pruitt Wilson High 11.76 3
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 4A-5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9.07 2/4/2012 Lacey Dent, St. Paul's E
Crsplx Rec: C 8.47 1/29/2016 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Darnesha Harris Demopolis 9.66 10
2 Ellen Chitty UMS-Wright 9.71 8
3 Taylor Eady West Point H 9.73 6
4 Ashleigh Ivory Demopolis 9.75 5
5 Faith Davis Randolph Sch 9.76 4
6 Olivia Beard St. Paul's E 9.79 3
7 Emily Burrowes St. Paul's E 10.28 2
8 Ryleigh Randall White Plains 10.49 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:46.54 2/5/2016 Ramsay, Ramsay
D Baraka, A Carson, A Jones, B Taylor
Crsplx Rec: C 1:39.81 1/30/2016 Clinton High School, Clinton High
D Washington, J Sims, D Miley, M Mosley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central - Tuscaloosa 1:47.79 4 10
2 Brewbaker Tech 1:49.85 4 8
3 Beauregard High School 1:51.76 4 6
4 Madison Academy 1:51.77 4 5
5 UMS-Wright 1:53.67 3 4
6 Wenonah 1:54.12 3 3
7 St. Paul's Episcopal 1:54.95 3 2
8 Catholic - Montgomery 1:56.07 2 1
9 LAMP (Loveless) 1:56.56 2
10 White Plains 1:57.25 2
11 Scottsboro HS 1:58.02 2
12 Winfield City High School 1:59.20 3
13 Guntersville 2:02.75 1
14 West Point High School 2:04.09 1
15 Wilson High School 2:05.58 2
16 Oneonta 2:05.82 1
17 West Blocton High School 2:07.01 1
18 Hayden 2:07.35 1
-- Randolph School DQ 3 Late Exchange
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 4:09.50 2/4/2014 St. Paul's Episcopal, St Paul's E
E Bailey, A Braswell, S Johnson, M Knott
Crsplx Rec: C 3:54.89 1/28/2017 Homewood HS, Homewood HS
J Griffin, C Lawrence, A Whitsett, L Phelps
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central - Tuscaloosa 4:12.06 3 10
2 Madison Academy 4:16.87 3 8
3 St. Paul's Episcopal 4:21.03 2 6
4 Beauregard High School 4:22.49 3 5
5 UMS-Wright 4:25.36 3 4
6 Winfield City High School 4:26.01 2 3
7 Scottsboro HS 4:26.83 2 2
8 Catholic - Montgomery 4:30.87 2 1
9 Saint John Paul II Catholic Hi 4:32.69 1
10 Randolph School 4:33.39 2
11 White Plains 4:34.73 1
12 Wilson High School 4:35.65 1
13 Oneonta 4:37.02 1
14 Demopolis 4:37.55 3
15 West Point High School 4:39.39 1
16 Guntersville 4:42.55 1
17 Wenonah 4:43.71 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:44.12 2006 St. Pauls, St. Paul's E
Crsplx Rec: C 9:26.01 2/4/2012 McGill-Toolen Catholic, McGill-Toole
C Carlos, M Hawkins, S Blackwell, E Douglas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Paul's Episcopal 10:13.23 10
2 Catholic - Montgomery 10:19.10 8
3 Madison Academy 10:25.98 6
4 Randolph School 10:32.81 5
5 Scottsboro HS 11:00.19 4
6 White Plains 11:03.00 3
7 Mortimer Jordan 11:03.98 2
8 Guntersville 11:07.78 1
9 Winfield City High School 11:08.58
10 Oneonta 11:10.54
11 West Limestone 11:11.79
12 Wilson High School 11:13.50
13 Brooks 11:31.52
Girls High Jump 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 4'2"
State Record: R 5-10 2005 Raevan Harris, Northridge
Crsplx Rec: C 5-07 12/3/2016 Caroline Lawrence, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Danielle Shears Mortimer Jor 5-04.00 1.62m 10
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O O O O XO O XXX
2 Jalyn Bowen Brewbaker Te 5-04.00 1.62m 8
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P O O O O XXO XXX
3 Gracie Hunt UMS-Wright 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P O O O O O XXX
4 Isabelle Cochran Catholic - M 5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P O O O O XXX
5 Olivia Beard St. Paul's E 4-10.00 1.47m 3.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O O XXX
5 Taylor Adams Wilson High 4-10.00 1.47m 3.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O O X X X
7 Faith Davis Randolph Sch 4-10.00 1.47m 2
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P XO O XXX
8 Abbie Junkin Winfield Cit 4-08.00 1.42m 0.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
8 Lela Barnes Guntersville 4-08.00 1.42m 0.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
10 Ellen Chitty UMS-Wright 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O O XO XXX
11 Libby Fowler Scottsboro H 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXX
11 Lauren Hamm Scottsboro H 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P O O XXX
11 Erin Hudgins Arab 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
11 Alyssa Barrentine Guntersville 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O XO XXX
15 Brittney Hill Central - Tu 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
P XO XXX
15 Josey Stinson Arab 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO XO XXX
17 Jaci Jo Mayo Etowah 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
17 Sara Hutchens Randolph Sch 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
17 Zanya McKenzie Etowah 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
Girls Pole Vault 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 7'
State Record: R 12-04 2/1/2013 Chanel Krause, St. Paul's E
Crsplx Rec: C 13-02.50 1/29/2015 Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Callie Radcliff St. Paul's E 11-00.00 3.35m 10
10-00 11-00 11-07
O O XXX
2 Elizabeth Nix Madison Acad 9-06.00 2.89m 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O P O O O XXX
3 Zoie Bryant Winfield Cit 9-06.00 2.89m 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Dianna Boyer Saint John P 8-06.00 2.59m 5
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
5 Lauren Hamm Scottsboro H 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
5 Abbie Junkin Winfield Cit 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
5 Mikayla Vandiver Brooks 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
8 Savannah Yates White Plains 8-00.00 2.43m 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O O XXX
9 Caroline Estes Scottsboro H 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXO XXX
10 Glynn Case St. Paul's E 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
11 Olivia Swann UMS-Wright 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
XO XXO XXX
-- Faith Willingham Arab NH
7-00
XXX
-- Liyah Nelson Madison Acad NH
7-00
XXX
-- Gracie Hunt UMS-Wright NH
8-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 13'
State Record: R 18-09 2004 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge
Crsplx Rec: C 18-10.25 12/6/2014 Kiara Williams, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Burrowes St. Paul's E 16-08.25 5.08m 10
16-01.25 15-07.75 16-06.25 15-11.25 16-08.25 FOUL
2 Isabelle Cochran Catholic - M 16-06.25 5.03m 8
FOUL 15-05.25 16-00.25 15-08.75 16-06.25 16-02.50
3 Taylor Eady West Point H 16-05.75 5.02m 6
15-06.50 FOUL 16-02.75 15-07.25 16-02 16-05.75
4 Aryn McDowell UMS-Wright 16-02.00 4.92m 5
14-04.25 15-02.50 15-10.25 14-01.25 15-03 16-02
5 Isabel Wynn Scottsboro H 16-01.25 4.90m 4
15-02 16-01.25 FOUL 15-03.75 15-05.50 15-07
6 Olivia Beard St. Paul's E 15-10.50 4.83m 3
15-07.25 15-06.50 15-10.50 15-03.75 15-00 15-06
7 Sadie Junkins West Point H 15-10.00 4.82m 2
14-10.25 15-05 15-10 FOUL 14-10 15-00.25
8 Gracie Hunt UMS-Wright 15-09.00 4.80m 1
14-09.75 15-01 15-09 15-04.75 PASS PASS
9 Destiny Pitts Beauregard H 15-07.50 4.76m
13-07.75 14-09.50 15-01.50 15-01.75 14-10.50 15-07.50
10 Chloe Moseley Corner 14-11.25 4.55m
14-11.25 14-08.50 13-11.25
11 Claire West Madison Acad 14-06.00 4.41m
14-06 14-01 14-01
12 Ashleigh Ivory Demopolis 14-03.25 4.34m
FOUL 14-03.25 14-03.25
13 Abbie Junkin Winfield Cit 14-02.00 4.31m
13-03.50 14-00.75 14-02
14 Ty Thomas Beauregard H 14-01.00 4.29m
13-07.50 13-06.75 14-01
15 Amber Carter Wenonah 14-00.50 4.27m
13-06.25 13-08.25 14-00.50
16 Macey Wallace Oneonta 13-08.75 4.18m
13-05 13-08.75 PASS
17 Danielle Shears Mortimer Jor 13-08.75 4.18m
11-02.50 12-11.75 13-08.75
18 Riley Belrose Arab 13-06.50 4.12m
13-06.50 13-01.50 13-04
19 Erin Hudgins Arab 13-02.50 4.02m
13-02.50 12-10.50 11-09
20 Olivia Flowers Scottsboro H 13-02.50 4.02m
4-09 9-03.75 13-02.50
21 Leonna Trammell Etowah 13-00.75 3.98m
12-11 13-00.75 12-09.25
22 Annabelle Brown Trinity Pres 12-07.50 3.84m
8-00 12-07.50 FOUL
23 Natalie Key Oneonta 12-06.00 3.81m
FOUL 12-01.75 12-06
24 Lela Barnes Guntersville 11-11.75 3.65m
11-11.75 11-00.75 10-03.75
25 Carly Hutchins Guntersville 11-02.00 3.40m
FOUL 11-02 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 28'
State Record: R 38-06.50 2/2/2013 Quanesha Burks, Hartselle
Crsplx Rec: C 40-09.75 1/28/2017 Alonie Sutton, Smiths Stati
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Burrowes St. Paul's E 38-02.75 11.65m 10
37-04.50 38-02.75 37-02.50 35-08.25 36-09.75 FOUL
2 Aryn McDowell UMS-Wright 36-00.50 10.98m 8
35-00.25 36-00.50 35-06.25 35-00.25 33-09.25 34-00
3 Isabel Wynn Scottsboro H 35-03.50 10.75m 6
FOUL 33-03.75 FOUL 35-03.50 33-10.75 33-10
4 Taylor Eady West Point H 34-02.50 10.42m 5
33-11 34-02.50 FOUL FOUL 33-06.25 33-07.75
5 Ty Thomas Beauregard H 33-11.75 10.35m 4
33-10.50 33-11.75 33-11.25 33-05.75 33-09.75 32-09.75
6 Gracie Hunt UMS-Wright 33-10.25 10.31m 3
33-07.75 PASS FOUL 33-10.25 PASS PASS
7 Olivia Beard St. Paul's E 33-08.50 10.27m 2
33-08.50 32-09.75 32-11.75 31-08.75 33-00.25 32-07.75
8 Darnesha Harris Demopolis 33-01.00 10.08m 1
FOUL 31-05 32-11 32-09.50 32-06.25 33-01
9 Deborah Garrett Wenonah 32-01.75 9.79m
30-06 32-01.75 32-00.50 30-11 32-01.25 31-07
10 Jada Childers Central - Tu 31-11.75 9.74m
30-07.75 31-11.75 31-04.75
11 Riley Belrose Arab 31-01.25 9.48m
29-09.75 29-07 31-01.25
12 Elizabeth Scarborough Arab 31-00.00 9.44m
31-00 FOUL FOUL
12 Autumn Ingram Scottsboro H 31-00.00 9.44m
29-08 30-08.50 31-00
14 Natalie Key Oneonta 30-01.50 9.18m
30-01.50 29-05.25 FOUL
15 Abbie Junkin Winfield Cit 29-06.25 8.99m
FOUL 29-06.25 FOUL
16 Alaina Woods Wenonah 29-01.75 8.88m
28-08.25 28-08 29-01.75
17 Leonna Trammell Etowah 28-09.00 8.76m
FOUL 28-04.75 28-09
-- Danielle Shears Mortimer Jor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tionna Taite LAMP (Lovele FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 25'
State Record: R 39-09.50 2/5/2016 Erin Jewell, Brooks
Crsplx Rec: C 42-05.50 1/19/2015 Indiya Summerville, Northridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Dailey Beauregard H 36-10.00 11.22m 10
31-01.75 35-02 36-07 34-11.50 35-03.75 36-10
2 Alexis Jackson Beauregard H 35-00.75 10.68m 8
32-07.25 34-01.50 35-00.75 32-11.50 32-09 34-04.25
3 Dezmarie Jones Demopolis 34-03.00 10.43m 6
34-03 32-09.50 31-03.25 32-06.50 30-10.75 27-03.25
4 Caitlin Clark Arab 33-02.75 10.12m 5
31-10.25 33-02.75 31-11 31-05.75 31-05.50 30-10.75
5 kiara howard Woodlawn Hig 33-01.00 10.08m 4
29-04.25 31-04.25 32-08.25 31-10 32-08.50 33-01
6 Ma'Kayla Vassar Wenonah 31-00.25 9.45m 3
31-00.25 26-11 30-02.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Hayley Bradley Wilson High 31-00.00 9.44m 2
28-07.75 28-04 29-09 31-00 FOUL FOUL
8 Shayla Rainer Central - Tu 30-07.00 9.32m 1
FOUL 30-03.50 30-07 30-03.25 FOUL 29-08
9 Sidney Stewart Winfield Cit 30-04.25 9.25m
29-01.75 30-04.25 26-10 29-02 28-10.50 FOUL
10 Olivia Whitehead Brooks 29-04.25 8.94m
26-03 26-03.75 29-04.25
11 McKenzie White Hayden 28-08.00 8.73m
28-08 27-01.75 26-09.25
12 Zanya McKenzie Etowah 28-00.50 8.54m
26-02 28-00.50 27-02.25
13 Maddie Phillips Guntersville 27-09.75 8.47m
26-07.50 27-09.75 26-08.75
14 Makayla Brown West Point H 27-08.25 8.43m
27-08.25 25-09 26-00.50
15 Lorin Zehr Fairview 27-06.75 8.40m
27-06.75 23-07.25 26-02.50
16 Lola Rodrigues St. Paul's E 26-11.50 8.21m
26-11.50 FOUL 25-02
17 Kanndra Smith DAR 25-11.00 7.89m
25-06.75 23-06.75 25-11
18 Vachelle Robertson Demopolis 25-10.25 7.88m
23-00.75 25-08 25-10.25
19 McKenzie Walker Wilson High 25-05.50 7.75m
24-01 25-05.50 25-01.50
20 E'Myia Hayes Central - Tu 25-02.75 7.68m
25-02.75 FOUL FOUL
21 Madison McMinn West Blocton 24-09.75 7.56m
22-11 24-09.75 24-01.50
22 Alayzia Woodruff Winfield Cit 24-08.50 7.53m
24-08.50 FOUL 23-11.75
Girls 60 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
State Record: R 7.49 2/4/2014 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig
Crsplx Rec: C 7.46 1/29/2016 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Griffin Homewood HS 7.70q 1
2 Diondra Larkin Opelika High 7.84q 3
3 Maddie Harrell Walker High 7.87q 3
4 Makiyah Sills Homewood HS 7.88q 2
5 Dhakirah Baraka Ramsay 8.00q 2
6 Taniyra Brown Paul W. Brya 8.03q 1
7 Kristian Eatman Clay-Chalkvi 8.18q 1
8 Alexis Sturdivant John Carroll 8.19q 2
9 Ja'Myah Howard- Caddell Paul W. Brya 8.21 1
10 Shamireyah Thomas Northridge H 8.23 2
11 Shania Vincent Oxford High 8.25 2
12 Brooklyn Chatman Oxford High 8.27 3
13 Savannah Williams Ramsay 8.30 3
14 Cassidy Redding Hillcrest-Tu 8.35 2
15 Jurni Cummings Walker High 8.39 1
16 Andrea Chester Columbia 8.44 1
17 Brianna Page Pinson Valle 8.47 3
18 Kendall McCoy Stanhope Elm 8.52 1
19 Michaela Smith Columbia 8.80 2
20 Madison Smith Albertville 8.90 3
Girls 60 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.49 2/4/2014 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig
Crsplx Rec: C 7.46 1/29/2016 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Griffin Homewood HS 7.64 10
2 Diondra Larkin Opelika High 7.82 8
3 Maddie Harrell Walker High 7.84 6
4 Makiyah Sills Homewood HS 7.89 5
5 Dhakirah Baraka Ramsay 8.01 4
6 Alexis Sturdivant John Carroll 8.07 3
7 Kristian Eatman Clay-Chalkvi 8.10 2
8 Taniyra Brown Paul W. Brya 8.17 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 56.18 2/4/2012 Joy Maneice-Marbury, Hoover
Crsplx Rec: C 54.43 1/21/2017 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ann Mosely Whitsett Homewood HS 58.71 6 10
2 Shameka Franklin Paul W. Brya 59.17 6 8
3 Qymeshia Mayhew Paul W. Brya 1:00.32 6 6
4 Dhakirah Baraka Ramsay 1:00.39 6 5
5 Katie Strozier Pelham 1:00.73 6 4
6 Alexis Sturdivant John Carroll 1:01.02 6 3
7 Jasity White Ramsay 1:01.51 3 2
8 Shania Vincent Oxford High 1:01.57 4 1
9 Andrea Chester Columbia 1:01.85 5
10 Nikera Durr Opelika High 1:02.50 5
11 Cassidy Redding Hillcrest-Tu 1:02.56 5
12 Shamireyah Thomas Northridge H 1:02.57 5
13 Jurni Cummings Walker High 1:02.69 3
14 Collyn Davis Fort Payne 1:03.12 5
15 Brooklyn Chatman Oxford High 1:04.34 3
16 Brianna Page Pinson Valle 1:04.61 4
17 Hannah Pratt Albertville 1:05.29 3
18 Macie Holder Hartselle 1:05.52 3
19 Rebekah Tarr Gulf Shores 1:05.71 2
20 Gabrielle Metz Southside-Ga 1:05.88 3
21 Marianna Stamba Helena High 1:06.21 2
22 Sarah Powell Helena High 1:06.36 2
23 Kendall McCoy Stanhope Elm 1:06.94 2
24 Lucy Spero John Carroll 1:07.93 1
25 Amber Lee Carver Montg 1:08.74 1
26 Victoria Wilson Carver Montg 1:08.92 1
27 Trinity Watson Albertville 1:09.09 1
28 Monique Treasure Columbia 1:09.18 1
29 Ellen Richardson Walker High 1:09.89 1
30 Iyanla Chaney Parker 1:12.04 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 2:11.28 2/1/2013 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole
Crsplx Rec: C 2:11.28 2/4/2013 Carmon Carlos, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lainey Phelps Homewood HS 2:12.43 2 10
2 Ann Mosely Whitsett Homewood HS 2:16.89 2 8
3 Katie Strozier Pelham 2:18.70 2 6
4 Alex Wilkins Pelham 2:22.31 2 5
5 Maggie Crow Fort Payne 2:28.93 2 4
6 Lindsey Granier John Carroll 2:30.18 1 3
7 Destiny Hodges Paul W. Brya 2:30.27 2 2
8 Jodi Ann Martin Walker High 2:30.29 2 1
9 Collyn Davis Fort Payne 2:30.47 2
10 Nikera Durr Opelika High 2:32.16 1 2:32.152
11 Macie Holder Hartselle 2:32.16 2 2:32.153
12 Caitlyn Sanders Hillcrest-Tu 2:36.86 1
13 Lucy Spero John Carroll 2:37.22 1
14 Anna Mobley Walker High 2:37.87 1
15 Abigail Ford Helena High 2:38.02 1
16 Ana Watters Helena High 2:39.92 1
17 Leiara Cottingham Hartselle 2:40.32 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 4:49.17 2/2/2013 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole
Crsplx Rec: C 4:49.17 2/2/2012 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lainey Phelps Homewood HS 5:05.07 2 10
2 Katie Strozier Pelham 5:25.63 2 8
3 Celie Jackson Homewood HS 5:25.83 2 6
4 Alex Wilkins Pelham 5:27.61 2 5
5 Maggie Crow Fort Payne 5:28.73 2 4
6 Lindsey Granier John Carroll 5:29.17 2 3
7 Gracie Groat Fort Payne 5:39.43 2 2
8 Abigail Ford Helena High 5:50.47 1 1
9 Caitlyn Sanders Hillcrest-Tu 5:51.11 2
10 Charlotte Phillips Pinson Valle 5:53.48 2
11 Alicia Coeur Gulf Shores 5:58.54 1
12 Elisa Reaves John Carroll 5:58.55 1
13 Savannah Karl Opelika High 5:59.63 1
14 Toni Coley Oxford High 6:01.49 1
15 Ana Watters Helena High 6:04.79 1
16 Hannah Pratt Albertville 6:07.25 1
17 Alexandra Holt Cullman 6:11.29 1
18 Peighton Langston Gulf Shores 6:13.97 1
-- Jodi Ann Martin Walker High DNF 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:34.02 2/3/2012 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole
Crsplx Rec: C 10:32.94 2/6/2015 Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic Mont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lainey Phelps Homewood HS 11:08.25 10
2 Celie Jackson Homewood HS 11:46.55 8
3 Jodi Ann Martin Walker High 11:48.68 6
4 Maddie Jackson Fort Payne 11:53.78 5
5 Gracie Groat Fort Payne 12:21.99 4
6 Abigail Ford Helena High 12:33.63 3
7 Meredith Bass Pelham 12:42.24 2
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
State Record: R 8.54 2/4/2014 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Crsplx Rec: C 8.47 1/29/2016 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maddie Harrell Walker High 9.29q 2
2 Ghania Warren Opelika High 9.48q 3
3 Ja'Myah Howard- Caddell Paul W. Brya 9.56q 3
4 Jasmine Griffin Homewood HS 9.65q 1
5 Erin Long Pelham 9.71q 3
6 Ariyana Neal Fort Payne 9.77q 3
7 Madison Kirkwood Homewood HS 9.85q 1
8 Zhevyn Jones Ramsay 9.89q 1
9 Andrea Chester Columbia 10.09 2
10 Lauren White Opelika High 10.36 2
11 Cassidy Lanier Paul W. Brya 10.58 2
12 Kate Agena John Carroll 10.87 1
13 Anna Wilkes Pelham 10.91 3
14 Alyssa Peppers Albertville 11.13 2
15 Octavia Woods Pinson Valle 11.27 3
16 Jade Johnson Northridge H 11.71 1
-- Jazymon Balous Northridge H FS 2
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 8.54 2/4/2014 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Crsplx Rec: C 8.47 1/29/2016 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maddie Harrell Walker High 9.01 10
2 Jasmine Griffin Homewood HS 9.17 8
3 Ghania Warren Opelika High 9.50 6
4 Zhevyn Jones Ramsay 9.70 5
5 Ja'Myah Howard- Caddell Paul W. Brya 9.74 4
6 Madison Kirkwood Homewood HS 9.82 3
7 Ariyana Neal Fort Payne 9.95 2
-- Erin Long Pelham FS
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:41.73 2/3/2014 Hoover, Hoover
B Bryant, S Cadet, C Knight, G Morris
Crsplx Rec: C 1:39.81 1/30/2016 Clinton High School, Clinton High
D Washington, J Sims, D Miley, M Mosley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Homewood HS 1:43.49 3 10
2 Paul W. Bryant High School 1:45.71 3 8
3 Ramsay 1:46.69 3 6
4 Opelika High School 1:47.09 3 5
5 Northridge High School 1:51.62 2 4
6 Pelham 1:53.46 2 3
7 Helena High School 1:53.47 2 2
8 Oxford High School (AL) 1:54.01 2 1
9 Columbia 1:55.55 1
10 Albertville 1:56.24 1
11 Stanhope Elmore 1:57.07 1
-- Pinson Valley High School DNF 1
-- Fort Payne DQ 2 Uniform Violation
-- Carver Montgomery DQ 1 Uniform Violation
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 3:56.58 2/4/2014 Hoover, Hoover
A Eason, C Knight, C Little, G Morris
Crsplx Rec: C 3:54.89 1/28/2017 Homewood HS, Homewood HS
J Griffin, C Lawrence, A Whitsett, L Phelps
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Homewood HS 3:54.26C 2 10
2 Paul W. Bryant High School 4:00.96 2 8
3 Fort Payne 4:10.41 2 6
4 Ramsay 4:16.82 2 5
5 Pelham 4:24.64 1 4
6 Oxford High School (AL) 4:24.97 1 3
7 Helena High School 4:31.01 1 2
8 John Carroll Catholic High Sch 4:31.67 1 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:26.01 2/4/2012 McGill-Toolen Catholic, McGill-Toole
C Carlos, M Hawkins, S Blackwell, E Douglas
Crsplx Rec: C 9:26.01 2/4/2012 McGill-Toolen Catholic, McGill-Toole
C Carlos, M Hawkins, S Blackwell, E Douglas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fort Payne 10:00.22 10
2 Pelham 10:13.83 8
3 Homewood HS 10:21.38 6
4 Paul W. Bryant High School 10:48.32 5
5 Walker High School 11:05.40 4
6 Helena High School 11:11.37 3
7 Gulf Shores HS 11:15.16 2
8 Albertville 11:20.49 1
Girls High Jump 6A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 4'8"
State Record: R 5-08.25 1985 Kelly Gregory, Murphey
Crsplx Rec: C 5 12/3/2016 Caroline Lawrence, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caroline Lawrence Homewood HS 5-04.00C 1.62m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O O O XXX
2 Ghania Warren Opelika High 5-02.00C 1.57m 7
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
2 Allison Tanner Helena High 5-02.00C 1.57m 7
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
4 Emily Shaw Pelham 5-02.00C 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O XO O XXX
5 Jade Johnson Northridge H 5-02.00C 1.57m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
6 Jazymon Balous Northridge H 5-02.00C 1.57m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Marquania Rowell Opelika High 5-00.00C 1.52m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O
8 Reid Catherine Bunn Homewood HS 5-00.00C 1.52m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O O XXX
9 Azaria Jones Ramsay 5-00.00C 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO O XXX
10 Erin Long Pelham 5-00.00C 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
11 Caroline Hollingsworth Cullman 4-10.00C 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
12 Maggie Groat Fort Payne 4-08.00C 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Anabel Craig Fort Payne NH
4-08
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 6A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 8'6"
State Record: R 12-01 2/3/2014 Margeret Ollinger, McGill-Toole
Crsplx Rec: C 13-02.50 1/29/2015 Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ann Carol Braswell Cullman 10-03.00 3.12m 10
8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-07
O XO P O XXO XO XXX
2 Anna Franklin Cullman 9-00.00 2.74m 8
8-06 9-00 9-03
O XO XXX
3 Amelia Guthrie Pelham 8-06.00 2.59m 6
8-06 9-00
O XXX
-- Alex Brooks Homewood HS NH
8-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump 6A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 14'6"
State Record: R 18-07.25 1997 Toyin Augustus, Grissom
Crsplx Rec: C 18-10.25 12/6/2014 Kiara Williams, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ghania Warren Opelika High 17-10.75 5.45m 10
15-01 17-01 17-10.75 17-06.75 17-09.25 17-09.25
2 Aiya Finch Homewood HS 17-04.75 5.30m 8
16-09 16-03 17-00.75 16-08.50 17-04.75 17-04.50
3 Marquania Rowell Opelika High 17-00.75 5.20m 6
16-00.50 16-05.50 FOUL 16-10.50 16-08.50 17-00.75
4 Adrienne Lewis Clay-Chalkvi 17-00.50 5.19m 5
15-10.75 17-00 16-09 16-00.50 16-05.75 17-00.50
5 Christian Hill Homewood HS 16-11.25 5.16m 4
FOUL FOUL 14-11.25 16-03 16-11 16-11.25
6 Sharmeria Simmons Paul W. Brya 16-05.25 5.01m 3
16-04.50 16-05.25 15-06 16-01.50 FOUL FOUL
7 Jazymon Balous Northridge H 15-09.00 4.80m 2
FOUL 15-07.25 15-06 FOUL 15-08.25 15-09
8 Jasity White Ramsay 15-02.00 4.62m 1
14-02 14-10.50 12-08.25 14-00.25 14-06 15-02
9 Michaela Smith Columbia 14-07.50 4.45m
14-07 14-07.25 14-07.50 14-05.50 14-02.75 14-03.50
10 Anna Wilkes Pelham 14-04.00 4.36m
14-04 10-10 14-00.75
11 Shameka Franklin Paul W. Brya 12-07.50 3.84m
4-06 12-07.50 9-04.75
Girls Triple Jump 6A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 28'
State Record: R 40-04.25 2/1/2013 Simone Charley, Spain Park
Crsplx Rec: C 40-09.75 1/28/2017 Alonie Sutton, Smiths Stati
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adrienne Lewis Clay-Chalkvi 37-08.50 11.49m 10
36-05 FOUL FOUL 34-07.75 36-00 37-08.50
2 Christian Hill Homewood HS 37-07.00 11.45m 8
FOUL 36-06.25 37-07 36-11.50 35-08.50 36-10.75
3 Imani Debrow Opelika High 37-04.00 11.37m 6
35-08.75 37-04 37-03 37-00.50 35-07.25 FOUL
4 Aiya Finch Homewood HS 36-08.50 11.18m 5
FOUL 36-03.75 36-08.50 36-05 35-02 FOUL
5 Marquania Rowell Opelika High 35-10.50 10.93m 4
35-10.50 35-09.50 35-03.50 FOUL 35-08.50 FOUL
6 Jade Johnson Northridge H 35-09.25 10.90m 3
34-01.25 34-08.50 33-01.75 35-09.25 34-01 FOUL
7 Angel Horton Northridge H 34-08.75 10.58m 2
34-08.75 FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Allison Tanner Helena High 33-11.75 10.35m 1
33-02.50 33-11.75 33-05 33-01 FOUL 33-11.75
9 Zhevyn Jones Ramsay 32-11.50 10.04m
32-05.25 32-11.50 30-05.50 31-05.50 FOUL 29-01
10 Sarah Guthrie Pelham 32-03.50 9.84m
31-07 32-03.50 31-03
11 Abigail Johnston Fort Payne 32-00.00 9.75m
28-09.25 30-07.25 32-00
12 Ja'Myah Howard- Caddell Paul W. Brya 31-04.75 9.56m
31-04.75 28-11.50 29-08
13 Anabel Craig Fort Payne 29-07.50 9.02m
29-02 29-07.50 29-06.25
14 Michaela Smith Columbia 29-04.50 8.95m
29-04.50 FOUL FOUL
15 Jasmine Sanders Oxford High 29-00.75 8.85m
27-11.50 FOUL 29-00.75
16 Haley Frankham Cullman 28-10.25 8.79m
28-08 28-10.25 28-10.25
17 Maddie Scarbrough Gulf Shores 28-04.25 8.64m
FOUL FOUL 28-04.25
18 Zeandreya Perkins-Washin Paul W. Brya 27-01.00 8.25m
27-01 FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put 6A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 27'
State Record: R 41-09 2/7/2015 Indyia Summerville, Northridge H
Crsplx Rec: C 42-05.50 1/9/2015 Indiya Summerville, Northridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kirsen Gardner Helena High 39-03.00 11.96m 10
35-07.50 38-07 37-11.75 37-06 39-03 34-11.50
2 Lazoria Yancey Opelika High 35-04.50 10.78m 8
35-04.50 31-04 34-06 35-04.50 33-04.50 34-06.50
3 Erin Fuller Helena High 34-06.50 10.52m 6
32-04.25 31-03 31-11 32-06.25 34-06.50 32-07.50
4 Breauna Lacey Center Point 33-03.50 10.14m 5
30-01.50 30-07 31-09.75 31-11.50 33-03.50 29-00
5 Ayala Seaborn Pelham 32-11.00 10.03m 4
32-08.25 29-06.50 32-09.25 31-01 30-11 32-11
6 Lillian Dudley Paul W. Brya 32-08.00 9.95m 3
29-07.25 30-11 30-05.50 30-02.25 31-08 32-08
7 Makirah Hall Fort Payne 31-05.00 9.57m 2
29-04.50 28-10 28-11.25 FOUL 31-05 30-03.50
8 Simone Smith Homewood HS 31-00.25 9.45m 1
30-02.75 30-07.50 31-00.25 28-07 28-09.50 29-04.50
9 Nija Dinsmore Northridge H 30-11.50 9.43m
30-06.25 FOUL 29-03.50 30-06.50 30-11.50 29-10.25
10 Derria Edwards Paul W. Brya 28-10.00 8.78m
28-10 28-01.75 28-02.50
11 A'Nyiah Hughley Opelika High 28-06.75 8.70m
26-10 27-11 28-06.75
12 Alexis Thrower Austin 28-06.25 8.69m
25-11 27-11 28-06.25
13 Anna McElrath Fort Payne 27-06.00 8.38m
27-06 23-03 24-08
14 Jasmin Holmes Pelham 27-03.50 8.31m
26-03.25 26-05.50 27-03.50
Girls 60 Meter Dash 7A
===================================================================
State Record: R 7.73 2/5/2016 Kayla Williams, James Clemen
Crsplx Rec: C 7.46 1/29/2016 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauryn Hall Sparkman Hig R 7.71q 1
2 Hope Igbinoghene Hewitt-Truss 7.76q 4
3 Lauryn Dancy Thompson 7.78q 4
4 Caitlyn Little Hoover 7.82q 2
5 Nicole Payne Oak Mountain 7.84q 3
6 Vada Samuels James Clemen 7.85q 3
7 Chandler Robinson Sparkman Hig 7.95q 1
8 Zaria Stringer Spain Park 7.99q 2
9 Alonie Sutton Smiths Stati 8.00 4
10 Jairyn Russell Hoover 8.05 4
11 Tamyah Lee Huffman High 8.06 3
12 Samyah Knotts Bob Jones 8.12 2
13 Zada Campbell James Clemen 8.13 2 8.127
14 Khadeesha Crumbley Auburn 8.13 1 8.130
15 Zakiria Holifield Thompson 8.15 3 8.141
16 Ruth Battle Bob Jones 8.15 1 8.142
17 Vanaya Asinga Auburn 8.18 1
18 Chelsie Burnett Murphy HS 8.24 2
19 Caroline Huff McGill-Toole 8.31 3
20 Takiya Briggs Smiths Stati 8.32 4
21 Precious Law Mary G Montg 8.39 4
22 Makayla Hay Spain Park 8.40 4
23 Milan Brown Hewitt-Truss 8.45 1
24 Jasmine Nelson McGill-Toole 8.48 1
25 Taylor Stone Huntsville H 8.52 2
26 Halla Stallworth Oak Mountain 8.54 4
27 Jalonshae Frazier Gadsden City 8.59 3 8.586
28 Sophia Henger Vestavia Hil 8.59 2 8.589
28 Mariah Stewart Vestavia Hil 8.59 3 8.589
30 Imani Bassa Mary G Montg 8.73 3
Girls 60 Meter Dash 7A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.73 2/5/2016 Kayla Williams, James Clemen
Crsplx Rec: C 7.46 1/29/2016 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauryn Hall Sparkman Hig 7.66R 10
2 Caitlyn Little Hoover 7.75 8
3 Hope Igbinoghene Hewitt-Truss 7.80 6
4 Lauryn Dancy Thompson 7.82 5
5 Nicole Payne Oak Mountain 7.84 4
6 Vada Samuels James Clemen 7.92 3 7.913
7 Chandler Robinson Sparkman Hig 7.92 2 7.917
8 Zaria Stringer Spain Park 8.01 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 55.25 2/6/2016 Nicole Payne, Oak Mountain
Crsplx Rec: C 54.43 1/21/2017 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicole Payne Oak Mountain 55.24R 7 10
2 Vada Samuels James Clemen 56.55 7 8
3 Holli Chapman Mountain Bro 57.86 7 6
4 Caitlyn Little Hoover 58.07 7 5
5 Lauryn Hall Sparkman Hig 58.61 5 4
6 Myra Mack Smiths Stati 59.02 7 3
7 Vennessa Frank Central - Ph 59.68 5 2
8 Sophie Jane Knott Mountain Bro 1:00.09 6 1
9 Kailyn Vinson Bob Jones 1:00.17 3
10 Khadeesha Crumbley Auburn 1:00.22 6
11 Reagan McCall Auburn 1:00.28 6
12 Caroline Huff McGill-Toole 1:00.29 3
13 Alandria McCurdy Thompson 1:00.58 4 1:00.574
14 Takiya Briggs Smiths Stati 1:00.58 4 1:00.577
15 Chakiya Plummer Hoover 1:00.77 6
16 Bella Rea Foley 1:00.78 3
17 Ruth Battle Bob Jones 1:01.39 5
18 Taylor Trotman Vestavia Hil 1:01.47 4
19 Audriana Blakely James Clemen 1:01.57 5
20 Sydney White Hewitt-Truss 1:02.03 5
21 Laci Turner Huntsville H 1:02.15 3
22 Lauryn Dancy Thompson 1:02.17 5
23 Mary Katherine Tedder Spain Park 1:02.19 4
24 Asia Turner Oak Mountain 1:02.27 3
25 Sydney Coleman Fairhope 1:02.51 2
26 Nikki Mata Grissom HS 1:03.60 2
27 Alessea Rice Sparkman Hig 1:03.78 4
28 Taylor Stone Huntsville H 1:03.96 2
29 Tamyah Lee Huffman High 1:04.46 4
30 Abi Loewen Mary G Montg 1:05.30 1
31 Chelsie Burnett Murphy HS 1:05.31 3
32 Gloria Alabi Grissom HS 1:05.75 1
33 Lindsay Slemmons Spain Park 1:05.91 2
34 Timaya Tyus Huffman High 1:06.11 1
35 Keke Hobbs Hewitt-Truss 1:06.72 2
36 Julia Watson McGill-Toole 1:06.81 1
37 Alexis Golston Murphy HS 1:07.51 2
38 Allie Berryhill Tuscaloosa C 1:07.59 1
39 Samiah Love Central - Ph 1:09.30 6
40 Joslyn Williams Foley 1:09.86 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 7A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 2:13.19 2/5/2016 Presley Weems, Hoover
Crsplx Rec: C 2:11.28 2/4/2013 Carmon Carlos, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grace Jensen McGill-Toole 2:13.74 3 10
2 Sydney Steely Hoover 2:15.89 3 8
3 Tessa Allen Mountain Bro 2:18.62 3 6
4 Ava Weems Hoover 2:19.54 3 5
5 Anna Grace Morgan Mountain Bro 2:19.66 3 4
6 Michelle Roca McGill-Toole 2:22.62 3 3
7 Rachel Jones Huntsville H 2:24.90 3 2
8 Kiaria Moore Bob Jones 2:26.37 1 1
9 Elizabeth Holcomb James Clemen 2:26.42 3
10 Bella Rea Foley 2:28.38 2
11 Kailyn Vinson Bob Jones 2:28.59 3
12 Monica McNeil Central - Ph 2:28.83 2
13 Susanna Pudner Auburn 2:29.66 3
14 Isabel Caddo Spain Park 2:30.24 2
15 Hailey Brown Sparkman Hig 2:31.61 2
16 Keira Larson Buckhorn 2:32.37 1
17 Sydney Hall Hewitt-Truss 2:33.18 2
18 Alyssa Gaston Spain Park 2:33.47 2
19 Abby Wallace Sparkman Hig 2:33.67 2
20 Heather Smith Mary G Montg 2:35.45 1
21 Kristin Day James Clemen 2:36.29 2
22 Brooke Atkinson Hewitt-Truss 2:37.00 2
23 Zaya Marcus Thompson 2:38.33 1
24 Kaelyn Folse Baker 2:38.71 1
25 Adrienne Cooley Oak Mountain 2:39.46 1
26 Amelia Harrison Buckhorn 2:40.00 1
27 Clare Promer Vestavia Hil 2:40.53 1
28 Anna McGowan Oak Mountain 2:42.45 1
29 Haley Moore Foley 2:42.74 1
-- Victoria McCurry Auburn DQ 2 uniform violation
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 5:07.88 2/6/2016 Frances Patrick, Mountain Bro
Crsplx Rec: C 4:49.17 2/2/2012 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anna Grace Morgan Mountain Bro 4:59.96R 3 10
2 Abbey Zane Huntsville H 5:04.74R 3 8
3 Harper McGowan Auburn 5:07.70R 3 6
4 Grace Jensen McGill-Toole 5:07.86R 3 5
5 Ava Weems Hoover 5:09.35 3 4
6 Anna Balzli Mountain Bro 5:11.57 3 3
7 Abbey Weitenbeck Huntsville H 5:12.47 3 2
8 Sydney Steely Hoover 5:13.12 3 1
9 Sara Pacer Auburn 5:18.14 3
10 Isabel Caddo Spain Park 5:24.97 2
11 Ashley Eavenson Tuscaloosa C 5:28.76 2
12 Sydney Hall Hewitt-Truss 5:36.23 2
13 Holland Lidikay Spain Park 5:36.53 2
14 Kyra Hood Tuscaloosa C 5:38.88 2
15 Claire Frazier Bolton McGill-Toole 5:39.20 2
16 Amelia Harrison Buckhorn 5:39.25 2
17 Hailey Brown Sparkman Hig 5:39.79 2
18 Elizabeth Holcomb James Clemen 5:40.59 2
19 Sasha Allison Vestavia Hil 5:41.34 2
20 Sarah Lewis Grissom HS 5:41.37 1
21 Keira Larson Buckhorn 5:43.82 2
22 Angelica Hart Grissom HS 5:49.18 1
23 Brooke Atkinson Hewitt-Truss 5:49.70 1
24 Kate Van Beek Oak Mountain 5:51.50 1
25 Heather Smith Mary G Montg 5:52.03 1
26 Madelyn Watkins Baker 5:53.85 1
27 Adrienne Cooley Oak Mountain 5:53.87 1
28 Neda Mobasher Bob Jones 5:54.32 1
29 Hannah Thuss Bob Jones 5:56.99 1
30 Ariel Sadler Central - Ph 5:58.34 1
31 Kaelyn Folse Baker 5:58.48 1
32 Abby Wallace Sparkman Hig 6:00.49 1
33 Haley Moore Foley 6:11.16 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 7A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 11:06.51 2/5/2016 Frances Patrick, Mountain Bro
Crsplx Rec: C 10:32.94 2/6/2015 Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic Mont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Grace Morgan Mountain Bro 10:58.97R 10
2 Grace Jensen McGill-Toole 11:13.02 8
3 Harper McGowan Auburn 11:14.28 6
4 Samantha Rogers Auburn 11:17.75 5
5 Abbey Weitenbeck Huntsville H 11:28.11 4
6 Mary Alison Anderson Mountain Bro 11:28.18 3
7 Caroline Sall Hoover 11:35.40 2
8 Ashley Eavenson Tuscaloosa C 11:44.87 1
9 Haley Stallworth Hoover 12:00.84
10 Hannah Bloom Huntsville H 12:04.55
11 Amelia Harrison Buckhorn 12:10.54
12 Sasha Allison Vestavia Hil 12:14.17
13 Kyra Hood Tuscaloosa C 12:23.56
14 Sarah Lewis Grissom HS 12:28.78
15 Brooke Atkinson Hewitt-Truss 12:33.48
16 Lily Pudlik Spain Park 12:46.97
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 7A
===================================================================
State Record: R 8.47 2/5/2016 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Crsplx Rec: C 8.47 1/29/2016 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caitlyn Little Hoover 8.63q 1
2 Michelle Nkoudou Hoover 9.25q 2
3 Shataeya Ligon James Clemen 9.42q 3
4 Michelle Roca McGill-Toole 9.60q 2
5 Aubrey Mavin Hewitt-Truss 9.62q 1
6 Davornne Lindo Central - Ph 9.96q 1
7 Emika Miyamoto Bob Jones 10.21q 2
8 Nikki Mata Grissom HS 10.30q 3
9 Emily DeGreen Hewitt-Truss 10.37 2
10 Mary Ashford Hyde Vestavia Hil 10.44 1
11 Meme Everette Mountain Bro 10.54 1
12 Alexis Mims Bob Jones 10.55 2
13 Lauren Sullivan Auburn 10.56 2
14 Jada Lester Central - Ph 10.59 3
15 Emily Diaz McGill-Toole 10.60 3
16 Margaret James Stephens Vestavia Hil 10.70 1
17 Madison Wright Thompson 10.71 3
18 Julianne Knight Thompson 10.88 2
19 Ellen Waller Mountain Bro 11.11 1
20 Allie Berryhill Tuscaloosa C 13.20 3
-- Imani Johnson Spain Park DQ 3 hooking
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 7A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 8.47 2/5/2016 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Crsplx Rec: C 8.47 1/29/2016 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Caitlyn Little Hoover 8.56 10
2 Michelle Nkoudou Hoover 9.18 8
3 Michelle Roca McGill-Toole 9.31 6
4 Shataeya Ligon James Clemen 9.49 5
5 Aubrey Mavin Hewitt-Truss 9.49 4
6 Davornne Lindo Central - Ph 9.97 3
7 Emika Miyamoto Bob Jones 10.15 2
8 Nikki Mata Grissom HS 10.39 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:40.91 2/5/2016 Hoover, Hoover
A Eason, C Knight, A Koiki, A Wilson
Crsplx Rec: C 1:39.81 1/30/2016 Clinton High School, Clinton High
D Washington, J Sims, D Miley, M Mosley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hoover 1:42.19 3 10
2 Sparkman High School 1:44.03 3 8
3 Thompson 1:44.95 3 6
4 James Clemens 1:45.82 3 5
5 Auburn 1:46.14 3 4
6 Central - Phenix City 1:47.10 2 3
7 Mountain Brook HS 1:47.81 2 2
8 Bob Jones 1:48.87 2 1
9 Oak Mountain HS 1:49.11 2
10 Hewitt-Trussville HS 1:49.72 1
11 Vestavia Hills HS 1:50.22 2
12 Huntsville HS 1:51.82 1
13 Spain Park 1:52.54 1
14 Huffman High School 1:52.69 1
15 McGill-Toolen Catholic 1:53.40 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 3:59.53 2/6/2016 Central - Phenix City, Central - Ph
M McNeil, R Jackson, R Martin, S Love
Crsplx Rec: C 3:54.89 1/28/2017 Homewood HS, Homewood HS
J Griffin, C Lawrence, A Whitsett, L Phelps
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hoover 3:59.64 3 10
2 James Clemens 4:01.24 3 8
3 Mountain Brook HS 4:04.98 3 6
4 Bob Jones 4:05.00 2 5
5 Auburn 4:06.74 2 4
6 Thompson 4:10.19 2 3
7 Oak Mountain HS 4:10.38 2 2
8 McGill-Toolen Catholic 4:13.16 2 1
9 Huntsville HS 4:15.54 1
10 Hewitt-Trussville HS 4:20.59 1
11 Sparkman High School 4:22.24 1
12 Spain Park 4:25.91 1
13 Foley 4:26.27 1
-- Central - Phenix City DNF 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 7A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:26.76 2/6/2016 Hoover, Hoover
E Cannon, E Langley, A Shanks, H Stallworth
Crsplx Rec: C 9:26.01 2/4/2012 McGill-Toolen Catholic, McGill-Toole
C Carlos, M Hawkins, S Blackwell, E Douglas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoover 9:27.55 10
2 Mountain Brook HS 9:34.43 8
3 Huntsville HS 9:39.19 6
4 McGill-Toolen Catholic 9:47.43 5
5 Auburn 9:52.14 4
6 James Clemens 10:22.50 3
7 Bob Jones 10:31.02 2
8 Spain Park 10:34.59 1
9 Hewitt-Trussville HS 10:49.92
10 Grissom HS 11:04.96
11 Mary G Montgomery 11:30.63
12 Thompson 11:37.90
Girls High Jump 7A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 4'8"
State Record: R 5-04 2/7/2015 Julia Leonard, Mountain Bro
Crsplx Rec: C 5-07 12/3/2016 Caroline Lawrence, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Genesis Jones Hoover 5-04.00R 1.62m 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXX
2 Eleanor Swagler Mountain Bro 5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
3 Myra Mack Smiths Stati 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
4 Kiara Risher Bob Jones 5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
5 Maggie Horton Huntsville H 5-00.00 1.52m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
6 Kennedy Brown Smiths Stati 5-00.00 1.52m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
7 Anne Carlton Clegg Mountain Bro 5-00.00 1.52m 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
7 Sarah Bolton Huntsville H 5-00.00 1.52m 1.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
9 Claire Frazier Bolton McGill-Toole 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
10 Jennifer Reis James Clemen 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
11 Lanaiya Coney Bob Jones 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
12 Trinity Morgan Foley 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
13 Ariana Martinez-Kilgore James Clemen 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
13 Ella Keaton McGill-Toole 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Shanna Esters Auburn NH
4-08
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 7A
=================================================================================
Opening Height 8'6"
State Record: R 13-01.25 2/5/2016 Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toole
Crsplx Rec: C 13-02.50 1/29/2015 Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennifer Reis James Clemen 11-06.00 3.50m 10
10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 12-00
O XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Sophie Jane Knott Mountain Bro 11-00.00 3.35m 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
O O O O XO XXX
3 Lucy Stuardi McGill-Toole 10-06.00 3.20m 6
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XXX
4 Aishling Doherty James Clemen 10-06.00 3.20m 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O O XO XXX
5 Gabrielle Griner Sparkman Hig 10-00.00 3.04m 4
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
6 Ann Hampton Huntsville H 10-00.00 3.04m 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XXX
7 Emily O'Neill McGill-Toole 9-06.00 2.89m 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
8 Natalie Tashman Hoover 9-00.00 2.74m 1
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XXX
9 Elyse Agee Auburn 8-06.00 2.59m
8-06 9-00
O XXX
-- Katherine Ratliff Vestavia Hil NH
9-00
XXX
-- Allie Couch Hoover NH
8-06
XXX
-- Annie Lineberger Fairhope NH
8-06
XXX
-- Ella Haffner Fairhope NH
8-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump 7A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 14'6"
State Record: R 17-10 2/7/2015 Kayla Williams, James Clemen
Crsplx Rec: C 18-10.25 12/6/2014 Kiara Williams, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alonie Sutton Smiths Stati 18-07.75R 5.68m 10
18-02 18-05.50 18-07.75 PASS PASS
2 Genesis Jones Hoover 17-01.75 5.22m 8
16-03.75 16-10.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 17-01.75
3 Audriana Blakely James Clemen 16-10.00 5.13m 6
16-10 16-09.25 16-01.50 15-03.75 16-04.25 16-08.50
4 Kennedy Brown Smiths Stati 16-08.75 5.09m 5
FOUL 16-07.50 15-10.75 15-10.50 16-08.75 16-06
5 Adetola Koiki Hoover 16-07.00 5.05m 4
16-07 15-07.25 15-09.25 FOUL 15-07.25 15-05
6 Sarah Bolton Huntsville H 16-06.00 5.02m 3
15-05.75 16-05.25 16-06 15-05 15-05.25 15-10.50
7 Holli Chapman Mountain Bro 16-04.00 4.97m 2
16-00.75 16-04 FOUL 15-07.25 15-10.75 16-04
8 Malika Harry Bob Jones 16-03.50 4.96m 1
15-11.25 15-10.25 15-08.75 15-10 FOUL 16-03.50
9 Hally Lee McGill-Toole 15-09.25 4.80m
FOUL 15-00.75 15-09.25 14-05.50 FOUL 15-00
10 Sydney White Hewitt-Truss 15-08.75 4.79m
14-09.50 15-03.25 15-08.75
11 Tamyah Lee Huffman High 15-08.00 4.77m
FOUL 14-07.75 15-08
12 Shataeya Ligon James Clemen 15-05.50 4.71m
15-02.75 15-05.50 14-08.75
13 Anne Carlton Clegg Mountain Bro 15-01.00 4.59m
15-01 13-10.75 FOUL
14 Patiana Yarbrough Auburn 14-04.50 4.38m
14-04.50 13-06 12-07.25
15 Kaylah Jordan Sparkman Hig 14-01.00 4.29m
14-01 14-01 10-02.75
16 Tyara Irvin Thompson 14-00.00 4.26m
11-05.50 FOUL 14-00
17 Shawnessy Edwards Foley 13-03.00 4.03m
11-04 13-03 FOUL
18 Samyah Knotts Bob Jones 12-08.00 3.86m
12-08 FOUL 11-03.75
Girls Triple Jump 7A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 28'
State Record: R 38-07.50 2/6/2015 Kayla Williams, James Clemen
Crsplx Rec: C 40-09.75 1/28/2017 Alonie Sutton, Smiths Stati
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alonie Sutton Smiths Stati 39-11.50R 12.17m 10
37-05.25 39-02.50 39-11.50 39-00 39-00 39-11
2 Kennedy Brown Smiths Stati 38-02.75 11.65m 8
38-00.75 38-02.25 37-04.25 37-09 37-10 38-02.75
3 Ayana Eason Hoover 36-01.00 10.99m 6
34-06.50 33-09.25 35-01.50 36-01 34-11.50 35-09.75
4 Malika Harry Bob Jones 35-08.00 10.87m 5
35-02.25 35-05 35-08 34-04.75 34-11 34-00
5 Genesis Jones Hoover 34-11.50 10.65m 4
34-05 FOUL 34-11.50 33-11 FOUL 34-11.25
6 Hally Lee McGill-Toole 34-01.50 10.40m 3
FOUL 34-01.50 33-04.50 FOUL 33-08 FOUL
7 Shanna Esters Auburn 33-06.00 10.21m 2
33-06 32-11 FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
8 Shataeya Ligon James Clemen 33-04.75 10.17m 1
32-06 32-08.25 33-04.75 33-02 32-11.75 FOUL
9 Audriana Blakely James Clemen 33-04.75 10.17m
32-00.25 33-04.75 FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Julie Lowe Mountain Bro 32-11.75 10.05m
FOUL 32-11.75 FOUL
11 Katherine Ratliff Vestavia Hil 31-01.75 9.49m
31-01.75 FOUL FOUL
12 Jaleecia Philogene Huffman High 30-11.50 9.43m
30-11.50 30-09 FOUL
13 Anna Strong Vestavia Hil 30-11.25 9.42m
FOUL 30-11.25 FOUL
14 Promise Brown Bob Jones 30-03.00 9.22m
30-03 29-01.75 30-00.25
15 Sarah Parnell Auburn 30-00.25 9.15m
29-09.50 30-00.25 FOUL
16 Tyara Irvin Thompson 29-04.25 8.94m
29-04.25 FOUL FOUL
17 Lilla Burns Mountain Bro 29-01.50 8.87m
28-03.50 28-04.75 29-01.50
18 Kaitlyn Gilliam Sparkman Hig 28-06.75 8.70m
FOUL 28-05.75 28-06.75
19 Adde Conway McGill-Toole 27-09.25 8.46m
27-09.25 27-05 27-08.25
20 Sarah Hagans Thompson 27-06.00 8.38m
25-10.50 FOUL 27-06
Girls Shot Put 7A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 27'
State Record: R 38-00 2/5/2016 Sarah Owen, Thompson
Crsplx Rec: C 42-05.50 1/17/2015 Indiya Summerville, Northridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alana White Huntsville H 36-07.00 11.15m 10
35-10 36-01 36-07 34-01 36-05 34-06.50
2 Kennedy Reese James Clemen 36-03.00 11.04m 8
33-05 32-11 33-07.50 34-08 35-00 36-03
3 April Johnson Sparkman Hig 34-04.50 10.47m 6
32-05.50 34-04.50 31-07 33-07 33-11 33-03
4 Deja Washington Hoover 34-00.00 10.36m 5
33-04.75 32-08 32-07.50 28-04.50 34-00 31-02
5 Erin Williams Hoover 33-08.00 10.26m 4
33-08 32-05 31-09 32-00 32-06 29-10.50
6 Lea Townsend Hewitt-Truss 33-04.00 10.16m 3
32-02 33-04 30-03.50 32-08 32-07 30-05
7 Eva Knapstein McGill-Toole 33-03.00 10.13m 2
33-03 31-09 31-05 30-09 31-10 33-01
8 Zuri Falkner James Clemen 33-01.50 10.09m 1
33-01.50 FOUL FOUL 30-05.50 FOUL PASS
9 Janie Branch Mountain Bro 32-09.50 9.99m
32-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 32-08.50
10 Ebony Butler Thompson 32-08.00 9.95m
32-07 30-06 32-08
11 Morgan Duncan McGill-Toole 32-00.00 9.75m
30-09 32-00 30-05
12 Lanaiya Coney Bob Jones 31-01.00 9.47m
31-01 FOUL FOUL
13 Kerith Brook Brenner Hewitt-Truss 30-06.50 9.30m
29-08 30-06.50 FOUL
14 Brianna Pierce Auburn 30-06.00 9.29m
30-04 29-07.50 30-06
15 Rachel Givens Smiths Stati 30-01.50 9.18m
29-03.50 FOUL 30-01.50
16 Monique McNeal Bob Jones 28-08.00 8.73m
27-10.50 28-08 26-09.50
17 McKenzie Weldon Buckhorn 28-04.50 8.64m
28-01.50 28-04.50 28-00
Boys 60 Meter Dash 1A-3A
===================================================================
State Record: R 6.98 2/6/2016 Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit
Crsplx Rec: C 6.78 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wiley Boone Westminster 7.29q 2
2 Dante Smith Prattville C 7.30q 1
3 Keefe White Montgomery A 7.34q 3
4 Hunter Langston Isabella 7.35q 4
5 Jakob Morris Woodland Hig 7.42q 4
6 Christopher Drayton Bayside Acad 7.44q 4
7 Isaac Collier Providence C 7.53q 3
8 Jade Burge Woodland Hig 7.55q 3 7.541
9 Mikell Elliott Falkville 7.55 5 7.544
10 Tawrence Dixon Mobile Chris 7.55 1 7.545
11 Jordan Campbell Isabella 7.57 5
12 Tony Curry Addison 7.61 2
13 Harrison Barron Providence C 7.62 2
14 Caleb Evers Straughn Hig 7.63 5
15 Ryan Collins American Chr 7.64 2
16 Noah Sharp Elkmont High 7.65 1
17 Matan Abrams Altamont 7.68 4
18 Ben Robinson Addison 7.69 4 7.683
19 John Bryant Bayside Acad 7.69 3 7.688
20 Davis Donaldson American Chr 7.70 5
21 Cam McCombs Ohatchee Hig 7.71 3 7.706
22 Sterling Berry Prattville C 7.71 2 7.707
23 Sam Denney JB Penningto 7.75 1 7.741
24 Jacob Gentry Section High 7.75 5 7.748
25 Nathan Richards Westminster 7.76 3
26 Quincey McKinney Mobile Chris 7.77 1
27 Grayson Mills JB Penningto 7.82 1
28 Jack Wills Falkville 7.83 2
29 Cameron Green Pleasant Val 7.86 5
30 Nicholas Stewart Pleasant Val 7.91 3 7.902
31 Taabish Arshad Montgomery A 7.91 4 7.910
32 Ryker Lambright Ohatchee Hig 8.04 4
33 Cayde Elliott Cold Springs 8.07 2
Boys 60 Meter Dash 1A-3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 6.98 2/6/2016 Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit
Crsplx Rec: C 6.78 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dante Smith Prattville C 7.21 10
2 Keefe White Montgomery A 7.25 8
3 Hunter Langston Isabella 7.37 6
4 Wiley Boone Westminster 7.39 5
5 Jakob Morris Woodland Hig 7.44 4
6 Christopher Drayton Bayside Acad 7.48 3
7 Isaac Collier Providence C 7.53 2
8 Jade Burge Woodland Hig 7.62 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-3A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 50.30 2/6/2016 Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit
Crsplx Rec: C 47.64 1/21/2017 Cagan Campbell, Hillcrest-Tu
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dontae Lee American Chr 52.14 6 10
2 Dante Smith Prattville C 52.23 6 8
3 Christopher Drayton Bayside Acad 52.66 6 6
4 Dylan Morton Holly Pond 53.70 3 5
5 Jordan Douglas Providence C 54.04 6 4
6 Kurtis Drouin Prattville C 54.29 5 3
7 Caleb Isbell American Chr 54.34 6 2
8 Harrison Barron Providence C 54.65 4 1
9 Gabe Jackson Whitesburg C 54.75 4
10 Pierce Moffett Westminster 54.89 5
11 Todd Schwab Holly Pond 55.11 5
12 Jalen Lee St Bernard 55.12 3
13 John Adams Montgomery A 55.18 3
14 Mikell Elliott Falkville 55.26 5
15 Marco Tona St Bernard 55.34 4
16 Joshua Lipperd Westminster 55.58 5
17 Lucas Anderson Section High 55.94 3
18 Tawrence Dixon Mobile Chris 56.09 4
19 Sam Denney JB Penningto 56.10 2
20 Cole Perry Bayside Acad 57.17 4
21 Caleb Evers Straughn Hig 57.43 2
22 Alex Armstrong Elkmont High 57.56 2
23 John Anthony Kritlow Pleasant Val 58.04 1
24 River Strawn Section High 59.48 1
25 Caleb Beaube JB Penningto 1:00.09 1
26 Ryker Lambright Ohatchee Hig 1:02.47 1
27 Blake Noah Ohatchee Hig 1:02.89 1
28 Tiyler Walts Elkmont High 1:11.26 3
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-3A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:57.61 2/5/2016 Noah Karr, American Chr
Crsplx Rec: C 1:54.11 1/27/2012 Andrew Harris, Walker High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James Dixon Altamont 2:04.13 2 10
2 Jared Stanley Cold Springs 2:04.78 2 8
3 Aubrey McGlaun Montgomery A 2:05.67 2 6
4 Pierce Moffett Westminster 2:06.02 2 5
5 Griffin Payne Montgomery A 2:07.10 2 4
6 Chase Prater Elkmont High 2:08.83 2 3
7 Will Woods Marion Count 2:09.65 2 2
8 Luke Dobbins Bayside Acad 2:11.33 2 1
9 Robert Woodall Providence C 2:11.53 2
10 Daniel Gladen Pleasant Val 2:11.79 1
11 Blake Noah Ohatchee Hig 2:12.01 1
12 Joseph Wohlers American Chr 2:13.39 2
13 John Richardson Westminster 2:14.08 1
14 Caleb Isbell American Chr 2:14.96 2
15 Myles Cook Bayside Acad 2:16.09 2
16 Chance Bailey Elkmont High 2:17.10 1
17 Skyler Mcleod Pleasant Val 2:17.66 1
18 Malachi Walker Ellwood Chri 2:18.22 1
19 Gabe Hammonds Ohatchee Hig 2:18.55 1
20 Spencer Skidmore Altamont 2:20.08 1
21 Carter Mann Providence C 2:24.33 1
22 Samuel Driver Straughn Hig 2:26.07 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-3A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 4:30.59 2/6/2016 Dylan Pausic, Shades Mount
Crsplx Rec: C 4:13.20 1/30/2016 Frank Pittman, Marist
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chase Prater Elkmont High 4:37.18 2 10
2 Nate Collins Westminster 4:38.18 2 8
3 Will Woods Marion Count 4:38.21 2 6
4 Andrew Sweeney St Bernard 4:40.11 2 5
5 Joseph Wohlers American Chr 4:45.62 2 4
6 Griffin Payne Montgomery A 4:46.34 2 3
7 Hunter Wright Westminster 4:46.57 2 2
8 David Barrett American Chr 4:47.43 2 1
9 Will Franklin Montgomery A 4:47.55 2
10 Asher Desai Altamont 4:47.61 1
11 Logan Bruce Prattville C 4:50.03 2
12 James Dixon Altamont 4:50.68 1
13 Jared Stanley Cold Springs 4:55.73 2
14 Chance Bailey Elkmont High 5:02.38 1
15 C.J. Lang Cold Springs 5:03.65 2
16 Gabe Hammonds Ohatchee Hig 5:04.33 1
17 Jacob Drane Holly Pond 5:08.49 1
18 Blake Noah Ohatchee Hig 5:16.37 1
19 Samuel Driver Straughn Hig 5:16.62 1
20 Andrew Hall Athens Bible 5:16.96 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:38.82 2/5/2016 Dylan Pausic, Shades Mount
Crsplx Rec: C 9:17.21 1/27/2017 Joel Barlow, Wilson Centr
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate Collins Westminster 9:56.14 10
2 Joseph Wohlers American Chr 10:03.60 8
3 Chase Prater Elkmont High 10:07.55 6
4 Casey Guthery St Bernard 10:09.00 5
5 Hunter Wright Westminster 10:11.69 4
6 Andrew Sweeney St Bernard 10:15.37 3
7 C.J. Lang Cold Springs 10:24.74 2
8 Asher Desai Altamont 10:26.69 1
9 Will Woods Marion Count 10:26.96
10 Logan Bruce Prattville C 10:29.57
11 Will Franklin Montgomery A 10:34.16
12 Taylor Ray American Chr 10:41.20
13 Jonathan Collett Cold Springs 10:43.86
14 Jacob Drane Holly Pond 10:59.60
15 Robert Luke Altamont 11:06.94
16 Blaine Marsh JB Penningto 11:46.76
-- Luke Fair Ohatchee Hig DNF
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A
===================================================================
State Record: R 7.83 2/5/2016 Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit
Crsplx Rec: C 7.49 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keefe White Montgomery A 8.48q 1
2 Noah Sharp Elkmont High 9.42q 2
3 James Jackson American Chr 9.52q 1
4 Jarrett Miller Holly Pond 9.53q 1
5 Nick Carr Whitesburg C 9.58q 2
6 Dillon Holley American Chr 9.80q 2
7 Mason May Holly Pond 10.01q 2
8 Alex Self JB Penningto 10.19q 2
9 Chase Widgeon Ohatchee Hig 10.47 1
10 Jakob Morris Woodland Hig 10.53 1
11 Tyler Hester Ohatchee Hig 10.54 2
12 Noah Holmes Falkville 10.67 2
13 Damion Whittington JB Penningto 11.36 1
-- Jack Wills Falkville DQ 1 interference
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.83 2/5/2016 Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit
Crsplx Rec: C 7.49 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keefe White Montgomery A 8.26 10
2 Noah Sharp Elkmont High 9.23 8
3 James Jackson American Chr 9.27 6
4 Dillon Holley American Chr 9.46 5
5 Jarrett Miller Holly Pond 9.56 4
6 Nick Carr Whitesburg C 9.58 3
7 Mason May Holly Pond 9.67 2
8 Alex Self JB Penningto 10.49 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-3A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:34.94 1996 , St. Paul's
Crsplx Rec: C 1:28.40 2/5/2016 Opelika, Opelika
T Blatt, N Huggins, J Marshall, K Spinks
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holly Pond 1:36.95 3 10
2 Prattville Christian Academy 1:38.04 3 8
3 Providence Christian School 1:38.12 3 6
4 Montgomery Academy 1:38.27 1 5
5 Pleasant Valley HS 1:38.37 3 4
6 Altamont 1:38.96 1 3
7 Woodland High School 1:40.95 3 2
8 Section High School 1:41.17 1 1
9 Falkville 1:41.41 2
10 American Christian Academy 1:41.91 2
11 Westminster School at Oak Moun 1:42.25 2
12 JB Pennington 1:42.51 2
13 Bayside Academy 1:42.91 2
14 Ohatchee High School 1:49.09 1
-- Whitesburg Christian Academy DQ 1 late exchange 2nd
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-3A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 3:36.59 2/4/2014 Montgomery Academy, Montgomery A
J Anderson, J Austin, J Freeman, J Woolfolk
Crsplx Rec: C 3:21.76 2/4/2012 Hoover, Hoover
M Fort, M Humphrey, M Wright, J Tofani
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Christian Academy 3:36.30R 2 10
2 Altamont 3:41.84 2 8
3 Montgomery Academy 3:41.89 2 6
4 Westminster School at Oak Moun 3:42.92 1 5
5 Bayside Academy 3:44.27 2 4
6 Pleasant Valley HS 3:44.49 1 3
7 St Bernard 3:45.76 2 2
8 Whitesburg Christian Academy 3:47.61 1 1
9 Holly Pond 3:48.65 2
10 Falkville 3:51.97 1
11 Cold Springs 3:53.31 1
12 Elkmont High School 4:01.16 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-3A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 8:28.19 2/7/2015 American Christian Academy, American Chr
C Isbell, B Isom, N Karr, J Kelley
Crsplx Rec: C 7:57.93 2/6/2016 Mountain Brook HS, Mountain Bro
G Denning, S Hinson, G Riley, C Slaughter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westminster School at Oak Moun 8:38.74 10
2 St Bernard 8:46.64 8
3 American Christian Academy 8:51.92 6
4 Bayside Academy 8:58.87 5
5 Montgomery Academy 8:59.12 4
6 Pleasant Valley HS 9:13.24 3
7 Altamont 9:22.18 2
8 Cold Springs 9:30.50 1
9 Whitesburg Christian Academy 9:43.07
10 Falkville 9:46.27
11 Elkmont High School 10:11.32
12 Ohatchee High School 10:19.43
13 JB Pennington 10:33.98
Boys High Jump 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 5'2"
State Record: R 6-07 2/7/2015 Matt Cahoon, Holly Pond
Crsplx Rec: C 6-08 2/5/2016 Carl Nesbitt, Vestavia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Cahoon Holly Pond 6-06.00 1.98m 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O XXO XXX
2 Nathaniel Hulsey Falkville 5-06.00 1.67m 8
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XO XXX
3 Jarrett Miller Holly Pond 5-06.00 1.67m 6
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXO XXX
4 Jade Burge Woodland Hig 5-06.00 1.67m 5
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XXO XO XXO XXX
5 James Jackson American Chr 5-02.00 1.57m 3
5-02 5-04
O XXX
5 Blake Giles Bayside Acad 5-02.00 1.57m 3
5-02 5-04
O XXX
5 Ben Kendall Bayside Acad 5-02.00 1.57m 3
5-02 5-04
O XXX
-- Tucker Heptinstall JB Penningto NH
5-02
XXX
-- Davis Donaldson American Chr NH
5-02
XXX
-- Chase Ganus JB Penningto NH
5-02
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 9'
State Record: R 14-07.50 2/3/2014 Jesse Austin, Montgomery A
Crsplx Rec: C 16-06.50 1/29/2015 Sean Collins, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Collins American Chr 13-00.00 3.96m 10
11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-07
O O O O XXX
2 James Jackson American Chr 12-06.00 3.81m 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
O O O O O XXO XXX
3 William Gardner Altamont 12-00.00 3.65m 6
10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O O O XXX
4 Jason Strickland Montgomery A 11-06.00 3.50m 5
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
5 Jacob Kirby Mobile Chris 11-06.00 3.50m 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXO XXX
6 Garrett Cooper Marion Count 11-00.00 3.35m 3
11-00 11-06
O XXX
7 Trevor Slayton Cold Springs 10-06.00 3.20m 1.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XXX
7 Brennan Wink Ohatchee Hig 10-06.00 3.20m 1.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XXX
9 Matthew Pfledderer Piedmont 9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
10 Chase Widgeon Ohatchee Hig 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
10 Noah Holmes Falkville 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
-- Ahmad Al-Salem Bayside Acad NH
11-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 16"
State Record: R 23-04 2/6/2016 Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit
Crsplx Rec: C 23-11.50 1/27/2012 Cameron Luper, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chase Widgeon Ohatchee Hig 20-10.50 6.36m 10
19-11.50 20-10.50 19-07 19-03.50 20-04 20-08.75
2 Kurtis Drouin Prattville C 19-01.00 5.81m 8
19-01 17-10 18-07.75 17-09 17-03.75 17-08.25
3 Jordan Campbell Isabella 19-00.75 5.81m 6
16-00.50 18-06.50 19-00.75 FOUL 18-09 17-10.50
4 Dylan Morton Holly Pond 18-11.00 5.76m 5
18-00.25 18-10.50 18-05.50 18-09.75 18-11 18-02.75
5 Isaac Collier Providence C 18-07.50 5.67m 4
17-10.50 17-04.75 18-07.50 FOUL FOUL 17-00.25
6 John Bryant Bayside Acad 18-07.25 5.67m 3
16-04 15-00.75 18-07.25 16-07.50 17-02 17-02
7 Caleb Evers Straughn Hig 18-06.00 5.63m 2
18-05 17-07 15-09.50 16-08.75 18-06 17-04
8 Jarrett Miller Holly Pond 18-05.50 5.62m 1
FOUL 18-05.50 FOUL 18-03.25 FOUL FOUL
9 Dillon Holley American Chr 18-05.00 5.61m
FOUL FOUL 18-02.25 FOUL 18-05 17-04.75
10 Quincey McKinney Mobile Chris 17-11.25 5.46m
17-10.25 17-08.75 17-11.25
11 Lucas Anderson Section High 17-11.25 5.46m
17-11.25 17-09 17-04.25
12 Robert Woodall Providence C 17-04.00 5.28m
17-02 17-00.75 17-04
13 Josh Holmes Cottage Hill 16-10.75 5.14m
16-09.25 16-10.75 16-07.25
14 David Hodgson American Chr 16-08.25 5.08m
14-01.75 16-08.25 15-05.25
15 Alan Estes Woodland Hig 16-06.25 5.03m
16-03 15-05 16-06.25
16 Grayson Mills JB Penningto 16-04.00 4.97m
FOUL 15-10.50 16-04
17 Blake Giles Bayside Acad 16-03.00 4.95m
FOUL 15-09 16-03
18 Samuel Driver Straughn Hig 15-04.00 4.67m
14-04.50 15-04 14-02.25
19 Wiley McCutchen Section High 14-09.50 4.50m
13-09.75 14-01 14-09.50
-- Daniel Hadden Prattville C ND
ND ND ND
Boys Triple Jump 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 35'
State Record: R 46-08 2/3/2014 Latravious Glenn, Dadeville
Crsplx Rec: C 49-03.75 1/28/2017 Noah Igbinoghene, Hewitt-Truss
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Douglas Providence C 41-06.00 12.64m 10
40-01 FOUL 40-11.50 41-06
2 Dillon Holley American Chr 39-05.00 12.01m 8
38-09.25 FOUL FOUL 36-05.25 38-06.75 39-05
3 Ryan Collins American Chr 38-09.25 11.81m 6
36-10.25 37-11 FOUL 37-11 37-11.50 38-09.25
4 Todd Schwab Holly Pond 38-04.00 11.68m 5
FOUL 37-03 36-09.50 FOUL 37-04.50 38-04
5 Mason May Holly Pond 38-03.75 11.67m 4
36-06.75 37-10.75 37-06.25 FOUL FOUL 38-03.75
6 Christopher Drayton Bayside Acad 37-06.00 11.43m 3
37-03 37-05.75 37-06 35-09.25 FOUL FOUL
7 Quincey McKinney Mobile Chris 37-02.00 11.32m 2
FOUL 37-02 36-06.75 FOUL FOUL 35-02
Boys Shot Put 1A-3A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distance is 30'
State Record: R 57-11 1985 Daniel Blacksher, St. Paul's
Crsplx Rec: C 58-05 2/4/2012 Jospeh Williams, Spain Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Cahoon Holly Pond 44-11.00 13.69m 10
44-11 FOUL 44-06.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Josiah Harry Mobile Chris 43-09.50 13.34m 8
43-01 43-09.50 43-02 43-07.50 43-02 FOUL
3 Michael Prince Mobile Chris 43-08.00 13.30m 6
42-03.50 FOUL 43-08 41-00 42-09 41-05
4 Tyler Smitherman Isabella 41-05.25 12.63m 5
FOUL 41-05.25 40-02.50 39-05 40-06.50 41-04.25
5 Tre Harris Falkville 39-07.00 12.06m 4
39-07 38-08.50 35-09.75 39-02 36-05 FOUL
6 Logan Beadles Piedmont 38-09.25 11.81m 3
38-09.25 37-11.50 37-09 36-07 35-03 35-08.50
7 Chris Thacker JB Penningto 38-00.00 11.58m 2
38-00 34-07.50 35-07 33-07.50 35-09.50 34-07.50
8 Gibson Gray JB Penningto 37-11.50 11.56m 1
37-11.50 35-08.50 33-11 35-03 35-03.50 36-04
9 David Wilson Montgomery A 37-05.00 11.40m
36-06 37-05 34-11.50 34-00 33-10 FOUL
9 Noah Arrington Woodland Hig 37-05.00 11.40m
37-05 36-00 35-07.25
11 Kaleb Young American Chr 36-11.50 11.26m
36-11.50 35-08 35-11
12 Blake Headrick Piedmont 36-11.00 11.25m
33-06 36-11 35-03.50
13 Matthew Richardson Whitesburg C 36-04.00 11.07m
33-10.50 34-10.50 36-04
14 Joedy Harper Woodland Hig 35-06.50 10.83m
35-06.50 35-05 35-02.50
15 Jonathon Evans Pleasant Val 33-09.00 10.28m
32-11 32-10.25 33-09
16 River Strawn Section High 32-06.50 9.91m
32-06.50 32-01 32-05.50
17 Andrew Raife Prattville C 31-07.00 9.62m
31-07 28-01 27-04.25
18 Dax Morris American Chr 31-01.00 9.47m
27-02 27-10 31-01
19 Ryan Mitchell Straughn Hig 29-11.00 9.11m
29-05 29-11 29-04.50
20 Jackson Chambers Holly Pond 29-09.50 9.08m
29-09.50 27-10.50 28-04
21 Wilson Butler Montgomery A 29-07.00 9.01m
29-07 28-04 29-01
22 Riley Venable Section High 28-08.25 8.74m
28-08.25 FOUL 28-01
Boys 60 Meter Dash 4A-5A
===================================================================
State Record: R 6.95 2/6/2016 Shaquawn Vandergrift, Moody
Crsplx Rec: C 6.78 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield Cit R 6.85q 1
2 Tyler Davis JO Johnson 7.08q 2
3 Phillip Gordon Woodlawn Hig 7.18q 5
4 Jackson Scott Madison Acad 7.21q 6
5 Hunter Appling West Point H 7.22q 6
6 Jaylen Nelson Madison Acad 7.27q 4
7 Kyle Ivy Moody 7.29q 3
8 Demontae Wilson Central - Tu 7.34q 4
9 Nicholas Robson Briarwood Ch 7.35 2
10 Kevin Renfroe Arab 7.40 1
11 Skylar Kyle Oneonta 7.42 4
12 Benjamin Lewis DAR 7.43 2 7.424
13 Myles Williamson Guntersville 7.43 3 7.427
14 Pierre Henderson Guntersville 7.44 1 7.437
15 joshua couch West Point H 7.44 5 7.439
16 Jay Tymes Trinity Pres 7.45 2
17 Mason Foster Brewbaker Te 7.48 1 7.473
18 Jaontai Stewart Central - Tu 7.48 1 7.477
19 Justen Sanders West Blocton 7.51 6
20 Kaleb Shadwick West Blocton 7.52 4 7.512
21 Jailen Pruitt Beauregard H 7.52 3 7.515
22 Colby Scott Wilson High 7.55 5
23 Zander Kazzie Saint James 7.57 6
24 Ron'Darius Frazier Woodlawn Hig 7.59 6
25 Evan Gross Randolph Sch 7.60 1
26 Josh Jackson Brewbaker Te 7.62 3
27 Devon Mattews Wenonah 7.63 5
28 Johnathan Bailey LAMP (Lovele 7.65 5
29 Colby Willingham Arab 7.66 2
30 Jalon Roseman Wenonah 7.68 4
31 Daulton Kelley White Plains 7.72 2
32 Winston Wright Catholic - M 7.74 4
33 Tyler Schrimsher Ardmore High 7.78 4
34 Greg Ellis Catholic - M 7.81 3 7.802
35 Austin Pugh Ardmore High 7.81 3 7.809
36 Chris Pruitt Saint John P 7.82 5
37 Cody Ticer Wilson High 7.86 6
38 Nathaniel Duncan Etowah 7.95 4
39 Jacob Guthrie Fairview 7.98 5
40 Joshua Eastin Randolph Sch 7.99 2
41 Gabe Sanford White Plains 8.05 3
42 Nate Gracia Beauregard H 8.07 2
-- Jack Williamson Winfield Cit FS 6
Boys 60 Meter Dash 4A-5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 6.95 2/6/2016 Shaquawn Vandergrift, Moody
Crsplx Rec: C 6.78 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield Cit 6.79R 10
2 Tyler Davis JO Johnson 7.10 8
3 Phillip Gordon Woodlawn Hig 7.23 6
4 Hunter Appling West Point H 7.24 5 7.231
5 Jackson Scott Madison Acad 7.24 4 7.240
6 Kyle Ivy Moody 7.27 3
7 Jaylen Nelson Madison Acad 7.32 2
8 Demontae Wilson Central - Tu 7.40 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 48.68 2/4/2014 Harrison Dudley, Paul W. Brya
Crsplx Rec: C 47.64 1/21/2017 Cagan Campbell, Hillcrest-Tu
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield Cit 50.09 10 10
2 Phillip Gordon Woodlawn Hig 50.70 9 8
3 Tyler Davis JO Johnson 51.16 10 6
4 Demontae Wilson Central - Tu 51.28 10 5
5 Colin Quirk Randolph Sch 52.52 9 4
6 Chris Trejo Winfield Cit 52.53 10 3
7 Myles Williamson Guntersville 52.55 8 2
8 Zander Kazzie Saint James 52.73 9 1
9 Jacob Gunnells St. Clair Co 52.77 9 52.766
10 Austin Freeman Scottsboro H 52.77 5 52.770
11 Mandrell Rembert Demopolis 53.04 9
12 Josh Jackson Brewbaker Te 53.34 6
13 Cabe Lulfs Guntersville 54.02 7
14 Tyler Greene Madison Acad 54.12 7
15 Chane Lindsey Central - Tu 54.16 10
16 Roderick Johnson, Jr. Beauregard H 54.42 6
17 Jaylen Nelson Madison Acad 54.54 8
18 Blake Diestelow West Point H 54.62 6
19 Evan Gross Randolph Sch 54.70 5
20 Jacob Guthrie Fairview 54.86 5
21 Quentin Heffley Oneonta 55.25 7
22 Landon Cornutt Ashville 55.32 7 55.319
23 Danner Butler UMS-Wright 55.32 4 55.320
24 Winston Wright Catholic - M 55.49 8
25 Cody Robertson Northside 55.63 5
26 Quinn Butler Saint John P 55.75 5
27 Tae Davis Beauregard H 55.87 3
28 Jordan McCormack Scottsboro H 56.12 6
29 Zack Munoz West Blocton 56.58 2
30 Trevon Bowens West Point H 56.71 4
31 Benjamin Lewis DAR 56.82 4
32 Ryan Zerkle Saint John P 56.88 3
33 Samuel Barrentine Northside 56.92 4
34 Noah Smith DAR 57.31 2
35 Eric Anderson Etowah 57.35 1
36 Landon Price Sipsey Valle 57.62 4 57.614
37 Seth Belcher West Blocton 57.62 2 57.619
38 Steven Hirsch UMS-Wright 58.56 3
39 Greg Ellis Catholic - M 58.62 1
40 Gray Rutland Trinity Pres 58.68 2
41 Lance Phung LAMP (Lovele 58.82 3
42 Payton Barrett Sipsey Valle 59.40 3
43 Colin Peterson Etowah 59.64 1
44 Jake Hastings Saint James 59.65 1
45 Bradley Thomas Shelby Count 1:00.64 1
46 Jay Tymes Trinity Pres 1:02.22 2
-- Hayden McCarty Corner DNF 3
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:53.96 2005 E.C. Gibbs, Cullman
Crsplx Rec: C 1:54.11 1/27/2012 Andrew Harris, Walker High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tanner King Northside 1:59.05 4 10
2 Colin Quirk Randolph Sch 2:00.74 4 8
3 Colton Smith Scottsboro H 2:00.95 4 6
4 Chris Trejo Winfield Cit 2:01.29 4 5
5 Jake Maddox Saint James 2:03.89 4 4
6 Zachary Kroeger Catholic - M 2:04.34 3 3
7 Will Oglesby Madison Acad 2:05.28 4 2
8 Wally Herbst Scottsboro H 2:06.14 4 1
9 Cole Nabors Oneonta 2:06.36 4
10 James Lagrone Northside 2:06.59 4
11 Trent Revelez Arab 2:06.96 4
12 Zander Kazzie Saint James 2:07.67 3
13 Danner Butler UMS-Wright 2:09.04 3
14 Beck Wilkes Winfield Cit 2:10.29 3
15 Quentin Heffley Oneonta 2:10.45 4
16 Grant Walker Catholic - M 2:10.68 3
17 Sean O'Hare Randolph Sch 2:10.74 3
18 Jacob Gunnells St. Clair Co 2:11.89 3
19 Quinn Butler Saint John P 2:11.96 3
20 Mason Golden Arab 2:12.66 2
21 Zefeniah Edwards Elmore Count 2:12.98 4
22 Chane Lindsey Central - Tu 2:13.71 3
23 Landon Price Sipsey Valle 2:13.81 2
24 Ryan Zerkle Saint John P 2:13.87 2
25 Steven Hirsch UMS-Wright 2:14.09 2
26 Trent Mason Guntersville 2:14.58 2
27 Mandrell Rembert Demopolis 2:14.76 1
28 Ian Reynolds Brooks 2:14.81 3
29 Josh Jackson Brewbaker Te 2:15.03 2
30 Quinton Chambers Fairview 2:15.35 1
31 James Lambert Corner 2:15.92 2
32 Chase Crandall White Plains 2:16.80 2
33 Wilkes Howes St. Paul's E 2:17.48 1
34 Josiah Rains Guntersville 2:17.61 2
35 Mackenzie Ammons Sipsey Valle 2:17.66 2
36 Bradley Thomas Shelby Count 2:17.83 1
37 Kendall England Moody 2:18.05 2
38 Gray Rutland Trinity Pres 2:18.52 2
39 Jose Rodriguez Ashville 2:18.83 1
40 Jaden Vance Moody 2:19.56 2
41 Jacob Wong Briarwood Ch 2:19.75 3
42 Aaron Spears Douglas High 2:19.99 1
43 Shay Hudson Ardmore High 2:20.56 1
44 Henry Britton Trinity Pres 2:20.78 1
45 Lance Phung LAMP (Lovele 2:21.01 1
46 Cesar Arroyo West Point H 2:21.17 1
47 Caleb Thome Madison Acad 2:22.18 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 4:22.12 2004 Jon Bringham, St. Pauls
Crsplx Rec: C 4:13.20 1/30/2016 Frank Pittman, Marist
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chase Buckelew Arab 4:24.88 3 10
2 Tanner King Northside 4:30.16 3 8
3 Colton Smith Scottsboro H 4:34.51 3 6
4 Zachary Kroeger Catholic - M 4:34.72 3 5
5 Jake Maddox Saint James 4:35.36 3 4
6 Will Oglesby Madison Acad 4:36.33 3 3
7 Matthew Estopinal Randolph Sch 4:41.93 3 2
8 Bobby Parsons Scottsboro H 4:42.79 3 1
9 Beck Wilkes Winfield Cit 4:43.03 3
10 Sam Moultrie Guntersville 4:44.66 3
11 James Lagrone Northside 4:48.04 2
12 Grant Walker Catholic - M 4:49.66 3
13 Zack Howard Briarwood Ch 4:50.38 2
14 Daniel Tully Ashville 4:52.51 2
15 Ian Reynolds Brooks 4:53.36 2
16 Noah Flynn Saint John P 4:57.56 2
17 Daniel Darwin Briarwood Ch 4:57.60 2
18 Mackenzie Ammons Sipsey Valle 4:58.21 1
19 Joseph Perry UMS-Wright 4:58.34 1
20 Wilkes Howes St. Paul's E 4:59.26 2
21 Trent Mason Guntersville 4:59.58 2
22 Davis Holdbrooks Winfield Cit 4:59.69 2
23 James Lambert Corner 5:01.14 2
24 Jack Schamban Randolph Sch 5:04.00 1
25 Fuad Qushair Saint John P 5:04.13 1
26 David Ericson UMS-Wright 5:05.41 1
27 Koby Flippo Wilson High 5:05.49 1
28 Wells Rutland Trinity Pres 5:06.14 1
29 Kendall England Moody 5:07.16 1
30 Quinton Chambers Fairview 5:08.58 1
31 Landon Price Sipsey Valle 5:09.59 1
32 Shay Hudson Ardmore High 5:14.64 1
33 Jaden Vance Moody 5:19.01 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 9:30.48 2002 Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain
Crsplx Rec: C 9:17.21 1/27/2017 Joel Barlow, Wilson Centr
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chase Buckelew Arab 9:27.31R 2 10
2 Will Oglesby Madison Acad 9:44.15 2 8
3 Matthew Estopinal Randolph Sch 9:52.01 2 6
4 Colton Smith Scottsboro H 9:58.58 2 5
5 Tanner King Northside 10:13.41 2 4
6 Will Coleman Scottsboro H 10:15.76 2 3
7 Grant Walker Catholic - M 10:15.92 2 2
8 Beck Wilkes Winfield Cit 10:19.30 1 1
9 Noah Flynn Saint John P 10:20.26 2
10 Daniel Tully Ashville 10:20.53 2
11 Sam Moultrie Guntersville 10:24.08 2
12 Davis Holdbrooks Winfield Cit 10:27.08 2
13 Zack Howard Briarwood Ch 10:27.82 2
14 Hollis Johnson Catholic - M 10:35.63 1
15 James Lagrone Northside 10:38.02 2
16 Daniel Darwin Briarwood Ch 10:43.44 2
17 James Lambert Corner 10:43.46 1
18 Wilkes Howes St. Paul's E 10:49.72 1
19 Lee Thomas Randolph Sch 10:55.19 1
20 Ian Reynolds Brooks 10:55.91 1
21 Wells Rutland Trinity Pres 10:58.67 1
22 Jackson Ausley Guntersville 11:04.28 1
23 Koby Flippo Wilson High 11:05.94 1
24 Mackenzie Ammons Sipsey Valle 11:06.90 1
25 David Ericson UMS-Wright 11:07.43 1
26 Evan Webster UMS-Wright 11:45.53 1
27 Caleb Thome Madison Acad 11:52.40 1
28 Austin Abernathy West Limesto 12:12.37 1
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 4A-5A
===================================================================
State Record: R 8.30 2/1/2013 Lezyon Lagard, Central - Tu
Crsplx Rec: C 7.49 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield Cit R 7.58q 1
2 Hunter Appling West Point H R 8.27q 2
3 Zackery Carmichael St. Paul's E 8.45q 2
4 Austin Freeman Scottsboro H 8.56q 1
5 Logan Moore Arab 8.72q 2
6 Winston Wright Catholic - M 8.87q 1
7 Skylar Kyle Oneonta 9.07q 1
8 Nate Gracia Beauregard H 9.09q 2
9 KyAndre Burns Central - Tu 9.17 2
10 Zac Godwin Guntersville 9.36 1
11 Andrew Dismukes UMS-Wright 9.42 1
12 Cesar Arroyo West Point H 9.55 2
13 Jonathan Parrish Madison Acad 9.64 1
14 Rashard Jackson Wenonah 9.79 2
15 Walker Junkin Winfield Cit 10.18 2
16 Charles Ray-Horton Woodlawn Hig 10.70 1
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 4A-5A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 8.30 2/1/2013 Lezyon Lagard, Central - Tu
Crsplx Rec: C 7.49 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield Cit 7.54R 10
2 Hunter Appling West Point H 8.23R 8
3 Zackery Carmichael St. Paul's E 8.35 6
4 Austin Freeman Scottsboro H 8.70 5
5 Nate Gracia Beauregard H 8.88 4
6 Skylar Kyle Oneonta 8.97 3 8.963
7 Winston Wright Catholic - M 8.97 2 8.967
-- Logan Moore Arab DQ Pushing Hurdle
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:30.13 2/5/2016 Ramsay, Ramsay
J Carter, W Parker, D Taylor, S Thomas
Crsplx Rec: C 1:28.40 2/5/2016 Opelika, Opelika
T Blatt, N Huggins, J Marshall, K Spinks
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madison Academy 1:32.59 4 10
2 Central - Tuscaloosa 1:32.74 4 8
3 West Point High School 1:35.14 4 6
4 Guntersville 1:35.53 4 5
5 Wenonah 1:37.15 3 4
6 Scottsboro HS 1:37.25 1 3
7 Woodlawn High School 1:37.40 4 2
8 White Plains 1:38.38 3 1
9 Arab 1:38.50 2
10 Beauregard High School 1:39.34 2
11 West Blocton High School 1:39.38 2
12 Corner 1:39.48 3
13 Winfield City High School 1:39.52 3
14 Brewbaker Tech 1:39.72 3
15 Randolph School 1:40.09 2
16 DAR 1:41.60 1
17 Elmore County 1:41.73 2
18 Wilson High School 1:41.91 1
19 Saint John Paul II Catholic Hi 1:42.11 1
20 Fairview 1:43.04 1
21 Ardmore High School 1:43.17 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 3:25.71 2/4/2014 Paul W. Bryant High School, Paul W. Brya
H Dudley, J Howard, J Jones, E Linebarger
Crsplx Rec: C 3:21.76 2/4/2012 Hoover, Hoover
M Fort, M Humphrey, M Wright, J Tofani
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central - Tuscaloosa 3:29.86 2 10
2 Madison Academy 3:35.46 2 8
3 Guntersville 3:36.89 2 6
4 Oneonta 3:37.53 1 5
5 Scottsboro HS 3:39.19 2 4
6 Randolph School 3:41.60 2 3
7 Arab 3:42.27 1 2
8 White Plains 3:45.39 1 1
9 Winfield City High School 3:45.78 2
10 West Point High School 3:53.73 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-5A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 8:16.55 2/6/2016 Northside, Northside
A King, T King, A Robertson, J Brinyark
Crsplx Rec: C 7:57.93 2/6/2016 Mountain Brook HS, Mountain Bro
G Denning, S Hinson, G Riley, C Slaughter
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scottsboro HS 8:27.89 2 10
2 Northside 8:29.22 2 8
3 Winfield City High School 8:37.99 2 6
4 Arab 8:39.04 2 5
5 Randolph School 8:50.63 2 4
6 Catholic - Montgomery 9:03.10 2 3
7 UMS-Wright 9:07.51 2 2
8 Oneonta 9:12.70 2 1
9 Saint John Paul II Catholic Hi 9:14.37 2
10 Guntersville 9:17.12 1
11 Sipsey Valley High School 9:17.62 2
12 Madison Academy 9:22.82 1
13 LAMP (Loveless) 9:39.37 1
14 Central - Tuscaloosa 9:58.56 1
15 West Point High School 10:00.04 1
16 Etowah 10:00.72 1
17 West Limestone 10:23.97 1
-- Douglas High School DQ 1 broke early
Boys High Jump 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 5'2"
State Record: R 6-09 1982 Vincent Bo Jackson, Mcdory
Crsplx Rec: C 6-08 2/5/2016 Carl Nesbitt, Vestavia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 John Dalton Scottsboro H 6-02.00 1.87m 10
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
P P P O O O O P XXX
2 Jordan McCormack Scottsboro H 6-00.00 1.82m 8
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Taylor Lawson Brooks 5-10.00 1.77m 6
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O O O XXX
4 Zackery Carmichael St. Paul's E 5-10.00 1.77m 5
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O O XXO XXX
5 Spencer Kemble Winfield Cit 5-08.00 1.72m 4
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P XO O XXX
6 Cody Ticer Wilson High 5-08.00 1.72m 3
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XO XXX
7 Roderick Johnson, Jr. Beauregard H 5-08.00 1.72m 2
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XO XXO XXX
8 Nate Gracia Beauregard H 5-06.00 1.67m 0.50
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO O XXX
8 Jamarcus Ross Central - Tu 5-06.00 1.67m 0.50
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P XXO O XXX
10 Jared Ridgeway Arab 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O XO XXX
11 Isaac Tillman Madison Acad 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XXO XXO XXX
12 Andrew Dismukes UMS-Wright 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XXO XXX
-- Landon Cornutt Ashville NH
5-02
XXX
-- Cesar Arroyo West Point H NH
5-02
XXX
-- Foster Oneil West Point H NH
5-02
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 9'
State Record: R 14-07 2003 Jeremy Protz, Scottsboro
Crsplx Rec: C 16-06.50 1/29/2015 Sean Collins, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Walker Junkin Winfield Cit 14-03.00 4.34m 10
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-07 14-00 14-03 14-07.25
O O O O O O O O XXX
2 Matthew Moore White Plains 13-00.00 3.96m 8
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03
O O O O O XXX
3 Wesley Conner Scottsboro H 12-06.00 3.81m 6
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O O XXO XXX
4 John Boyer Saint John P 12-00.00 3.65m 5
11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXX
5 Nate Gracia Beauregard H 11-06.00 3.50m 3.50
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O XXX
5 Thomas McMillan UMS-Wright 11-06.00 3.50m 3.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O O XXX
7 Christian Hutson Scottsboro H 11-06.00 3.50m 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO O O XXX
8 Gabe Sanford White Plains 11-00.00 3.35m 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XO XXO XX
9 Donald Hamrick Beauregard H 10-06.00 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
10 Ben Whitley Arab 10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
11 Michael Payne Guntersville 10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O O XXX
12 Owen Fleming Arab 10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XXO O XXX
13 Forrest Bryant Randolph Sch 10-00.00 3.04m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XXX
14 Josh O'Mary Winfield Cit 9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
15 Skylar Switzer Guntersville 9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XXO XXX
Boys Long Jump 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 17'
State Record: R 24-00 1988 Kelvin Nash, Gardendale
Crsplx Rec: C 23-11.50 1/27/2012 Cameron Luper, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield Cit 23-01.00 7.03m 10
23-01 PASS PASS 21-06 PASS PASS
2 John Dalton Scottsboro H 20-07.50 6.28m 8
20-07.50 17-10.50 15-07.75 20-03.25 20-06.75 13-10.50
3 Dj Patrick Elmore Count 20-05.00 6.22m 6
20-05 20-00.50 20-04.25 19-08.25 18-02.50 19-09
4 Austin Freeman Scottsboro H 20-03.00 6.17m 5
19-04.75 20-03 20-00 18-03.50 18-11.75 19-07.25
5 Jamarcus Ross Central - Tu 20-02.25 6.15m 4
18-01.75 FOUL 20-02.25 20-00 19-08.25 FOUL
6 Colby Willingham Arab 20-02.00 6.14m 3
19-07.75 19-08 20-02 18-11 18-07.75 19-07
7 Zac Godwin Guntersville 20-00.75 6.11m 2
19-05.75 20-00.75 19-06.25 19-05.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Ron'Darius Frazier Woodlawn Hig 19-11.00 6.07m 1
17-04.25 18-05.25 19-01.50 18-11 17-02 19-11
9 Zackery Carmichael St. Paul's E 19-09.75 6.03m
17-11.75 18-03.50 19-07 18-10.75 18-09.75 19-09.75
10 Zach Clemons Ardmore High 19-01.25 5.82m
19-01.25 FOUL 17-09.25
11 Pierre Henderson Guntersville 19-00.50 5.80m
19-00.50 18-08.50 17-10.25
12 Coleman Morris Trinity Pres 18-08.50 5.70m
18-08.50 PASS PASS
13 Phillip Gordon Woodlawn Hig 18-08.25 5.69m
18-00 18-08.25 FOUL
14 Emanuel Adams Arab 18-07.75 5.68m
17-03.75 FOUL 18-07.75
15 Hunter Appling West Point H 18-06.25 5.64m
17-11.75 18-06.25 18-04.25
16 Benjamin Lewis DAR 18-04.50 5.60m
17-11 17-03.50 18-04.50
17 Colby Scott Wilson High 18-03.25 5.56m
18-03.25 17-04 18-01.50
18 Jacob Guthrie Fairview 18-01.25 5.51m
17-03.50 FOUL 18-01.25
18 Nathaniel Duncan Etowah 18-01.25 5.51m
17-00.50 18-01.25 16-03.50
20 Riley Slone Oneonta 17-09.00 5.41m
17-03.75 15-06.25 17-09
21 Spencer Kemble Winfield Cit 17-08.75 5.40m
14-11 17-05.75 17-08.75
22 Daniel Brent Madison Acad 17-07.00 5.35m
17-07 17-04.50 16-06.50
23 Greg Ellis Catholic - M 16-00.00 4.87m
12-10 16-00 15-08
24 Will Maitre UMS-Wright 15-07.75 4.76m
15-07.75 15-03.25 14-05
-- Kyler Sanders Central - Tu ND
ND ND ND
-- Brylan Shirley Sipsey Valle ND
ND ND ND
-- Deantwan Sledge Saint John P ND
ND ND ND
-- Eric Anderson Etowah ND
ND ND ND
Boys Triple Jump 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 37'
State Record: R 46-09.75 2/2/2013 Lezyon Lagard, Central - Tu
Crsplx Rec: C 49-03.75 1/28/2017 Noah Igbinoghene, Hewitt-Truss
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 John Dalton Scottsboro H 45-01.50 13.75m 10
44-05 42-06.75 44-02.50 43-01.50 41-04.50 45-01.50
2 Dj Patrick Elmore Count 42-10.00 13.05m 8
42-10 42-02.50 40-09 41-02.75 41-11 42-06
3 Emanuel Adams Arab 42-02.75 12.87m 6
FOUL 42-02.75 40-03 39-02.50 FOUL FOUL
4 Zackery Carmichael St. Paul's E 41-03.00 12.57m 5
40-08.75 40-11 40-11.75 FOUL 41-01 41-03
5 Spencer Kemble Winfield Cit 41-01.25 12.52m 4
FOUL 37-09.75 39-11.50 FOUL FOUL 41-01.25
6 Jamarcus Ross Central - Tu 40-05.25 12.32m 3
37-01.50 39-00 37-01 39-07 40-03.25 40-05.25
7 Jackson Scott Madison Acad 39-06.25 12.04m 2
38-03.75 FOUL FOUL 36-10.25 FOUL 39-06.25
8 James Elrod White Plains 38-11.25 11.86m 1
37-05.50 38-07.50 FOUL 38-11.25 37-02.25 FOUL
9 Zach Clemons Ardmore High 37-03.75 11.37m
36-06.25 36-04 37-03.75 36-05 37-02.50 36-00.75
10 Will Maitre UMS-Wright 36-10.75 11.24m
FOUL 36-10.75 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 4A-5A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 37'
State Record: R 56-08.50 2/4/2012 Devon Lockett, Central - Tu
Crsplx Rec: C 58-05 2/4/2012 Jospeh Williams, Spain Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evans Wright Scottsboro H 49-08.50 15.15m 10
45-00 49-08.50 48-06.50 49-04.50 FOUL 49-04.50
2 Tyler Kendall St. Paul's E 44-08.50 13.62m 8
41-04 39-08 42-02.50 38-11 44-08.50 40-05
3 Jackson Menefee Guntersville 44-06.00 13.56m 6
42-06 43-08 44-06 41-04 FOUL 44-01
4 Markelian Hunter Central - Tu 43-11.00 13.38m 5
41-10.50 43-11 FOUL 38-05 41-10.50 42-04
5 Andrew Johnson Randolph Sch 43-05.50 13.24m 4
42-08 43-05.50 41-00 42-00 42-03.50 42-10.50
6 Corbett Walker Beauregard H 42-11.00 13.08m 3
41-04.50 41-05 42-07 41-04 42-11 40-05
7 Paul Pluscht UMS-Wright 42-05.50 12.94m 2
40-07.50 41-07 41-10.50 41-07 42-05.50 39-08
8 Giovanni Williams Wenonah 42-05.00 12.92m 1
FOUL 39-06 42-05 40-00 42-03.50 39-07
9 Derrick Lewis Ardmore High 41-06.50 12.66m
41-04 41-06.50 FOUL 39-07.50 39-09 40-03
10 Will Nicholson Winfield Cit 40-08.50 12.40m
40-08.50 FOUL FOUL
10 Trent Tidwell Brooks 40-08.50 12.40m
40-08.50 38-05.50 40-03.50
12 Logan Graham Guntersville 39-08.00 12.09m
38-04.50 39-08 38-06.50
13 Kyle Hoyt Randolph Sch 39-05.00 12.01m
FOUL FOUL 39-05
14 Zac Taylor Winfield Cit 39-02.50 11.95m
37-09 38-09 39-02.50
15 Derrick Stevens Wilson High 38-09.00 11.81m
32-11 38-09 33-01
16 Justice Williams Central - Tu 38-08.50 11.79m
FOUL 38-08.50 FOUL
17 Hunter Berrong Scottsboro H 38-03.00 11.65m
38-03 FOUL 37-09
18 Terry Freeman Beauregard H 37-09.00 11.50m
37-03 37-05 37-09
19 Chris Williams Demopolis 37-05.50 11.41m
36-10.50 36-00 37-05.50
20 Kaleb Shadwick West Blocton 37-01.50 11.31m
34-03 37-01 37-01.50
21 Austin Pugh Ardmore High 36-10.50 11.23m
FOUL 35-06 36-10.50
21 William Douglas Demopolis 36-10.50 11.23m
34-10 36-07 36-10.50
23 Tex Bailey Madison Acad 36-02.00 11.02m
34-11.50 35-00 36-02
24 Landon Sharpston Wilson High 36-01.00 10.99m
35-10.50 36-01 36-00
25 Nathan Conn Arab 35-05.50 10.80m
34-09.50 33-09 35-05.50
26 Tucker Davis Arab 35-02.00 10.71m
33-00 33-11 35-02
27 Jonathan Parrish Madison Acad 35-01.50 10.70m
FOUL 34-11 35-01.50
28 Keegan Tucker West Blocton 34-06.00 10.51m
34-02 34-06 32-04.50
29 Dylan Garner Fairview 33-00.00 10.05m
33-00 32-08 FOUL
Boys 60 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
State Record: R 6.85 2/6/2016 Nathanaiel Huggins, Opelika High
Crsplx Rec: C 6.78 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cagan Campbell Hillcrest-Tu 6.96q 3
2 Gary Quarels Paul W. Brya 7.04q 2
3 Laquavious Ford Oxford High 7.08q 4
4 Okeem Moore Hillcrest-Tu 7.10q 1
5 Alex Grays Austin 7.10q 2
6 Donovan Ross Pelham 7.11q 6
7 Nicholas Jones Clay-Chalkvi 7.15q 4
8 Antuan Crowder Oxford High 7.15q 5
9 Rayshard Thompson Ramsay 7.16 3
10 Brantan Barnett Opelika High 7.17 6
11 Xavier Rogers Stanhope Elm 7.19 1
12 Douglas Taylor Ramsay 7.19 5
13 Christopher Alexander Parker 7.22 3
14 Justin Lewis Opelika High 7.25 4
15 Jeff Lemour Albertville 7.26 2
16 Bryson Cosby Austin 7.31 6
17 Jacob Guyton Columbia 7.31 5
18 Kameron Miller Northridge H 7.31 6
19 Nic Steele Hartselle 7.32 5
20 Felton Smith Minor 7.34 1
21 Cade Pugh Helena High 7.36 1
22 John Marc Mullins Homewood HS 7.36 6
22 Jaden Alexander Homewood HS 7.36 3
24 Jacobi Brewer Hartselle 7.38 3
25 Thomas Williams G. W. Carver 7.39 1
26 Fernando Washington Parker 7.40 2
27 Brandon Sledge Pelham 7.41 1
28 Ranse Gardner Stanhope Elm 7.43 4
29 Warren Edwards Helena High 7.46 5
30 Ladarius Crenshaw G. W. Carver 7.47 4
31 Christopher Gray Center Point 7.48 1
32 Solomon Moss Shades Valle 7.49 6
33 Cardell Gladys Columbia 7.52 3
34 Chris Burrell John Carroll 7.56 2
35 Artrayvious Whelchel Carver Montg 7.59 1
36 Conner Bader John Carroll 7.63 3
37 Logan Woods Pinson Valle 7.65 2
38 Rodney Williams Paul W. Brya 7.65 4
39 Keyvarria Gregory Carver Montg 7.75 4
40 Tyler Tarvin Albertville 7.76 2
41 Ahmad Collins Shades Valle 7.87 6
Boys 60 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 6.85 2/6/2016 Nathanaiel Huggins, Opelika High
Crsplx Rec: C 6.78 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cagan Campbell Hillcrest-Tu 6.95 10
2 Okeem Moore Hillcrest-Tu 6.99 8
3 Donovan Ross Pelham 7.06 6
4 Laquavious Ford Oxford High 7.07 5
5 Gary Quarels Paul W. Brya 7.08 4
6 Nicholas Jones Clay-Chalkvi 7.19 3
7 Antuan Crowder Oxford High 7.21 2
8 Alex Grays Austin 7.23 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 48.11 2/2/2013 Marlon Humphrey, Hoover
Crsplx Rec: C 47.64 1/21/2017 Cagan Campbell, Hillcrest-Tu
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cagan Campbell Hillcrest-Tu 48.15 4 10
2 Xavier Rogers Stanhope Elm 48.57 4 8
3 Nate Sanford Hillcrest-Tu 49.33 4 6
4 Thomas Williams G. W. Carver 50.63 4 5
5 Laquavious Ford Oxford High 50.99 3 4
6 Ranse Gardner Stanhope Elm 51.71 4 3
7 Logan Stoves Ramsay 51.91 3 2
8 Rayshard Thompson Ramsay 52.48 2 1
9 Artrayvious Whelchel Carver Montg 52.80 2
10 Eddie Loggins Homewood HS 53.16 3
11 Gregory Jackson Opelika High 53.24 2
12 Steven Soles Center Point 53.46 2
13 Johnathan Traylor Pelham 53.56 1
14 Reese Howard Oxford High 53.80 2
15 Jeremy Leath Helena High 54.10 1
16 Solomon Moss Shades Valle 54.53 1
17 Jonaise Johnson Parker 54.93 3
18 Ryan Lenderman Helena High 56.10 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:53.45 2004 Chris Patrick, Smiths Station
Crsplx Rec: C 1:54.11 1/27/2012 Andrew Harris, Walker High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hunter Nails Southside-Ga 1:56.50 3 10
2 Thomas Mobley Walker High 1:58.13 3 8
3 Thomas Williams G. W. Carver 1:58.92 3 6
4 Ben Garner Opelika High 2:01.97 3 5
5 Logan Swindle Stanhope Elm 2:02.45 3 4
6 Will Stone Homewood HS 2:03.15 3 3
7 Paul Selden Homewood HS 2:04.15 3 2
8 Lance Cunigan Benjamin Rus 2:04.53 2 1
9 Victor Bravo Albertville 2:05.02 3
10 Braden Holloway Opelika High 2:06.21 2
11 Chance Cofield Albertville 2:06.88 3
12 Johnathan Traylor Pelham 2:07.10 2
13 Blake Vaughn Helena High 2:08.05 3
14 Robert Plummer Pelham 2:10.43 2
15 Jakob Wilson Walker High 2:12.21 2
16 Jacob Lackey Helena High 2:12.96 2
17 Tristian Abrams Northridge H 2:13.26 1
18 Markus Goldsmith Center Point 2:13.36 1
19 Aaron Ford Ramsay 2:13.81 2
20 Liam Davis Hartselle 2:14.66 1
21 Grant Dalton Columbia 2:14.80 1
22 DeAndre Whatley Ramsay 2:15.17 2
23 Benny Lopez Fort Payne 2:15.24 2
24 Justin Davis Paul W. Brya 2:15.25 1
25 Reed Robinson Oxford High 2:15.29 1
26 Ben Norton John Carroll 2:15.34 1
27 Jayden Parris Fort Payne 2:16.33 1
28 Jacob Millhouse Parker 2:16.43 1
29 Zach Wright Hartselle 2:16.60 2
30 Reed Smith John Carroll 2:16.90 1
31 Mills Harrison Hillcrest-Tu 2:20.70 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 4:21.11 2/4/2012 Brandon Hazouri, Spain Park
Crsplx Rec: C 4:13.20 1/30/2016 Frank Pittman, Marist
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ben Garner Opelika High 4:22.39 2 10
2 Hunter Nails Southside-Ga 4:23.47 2 8
3 Will Stone Homewood HS 4:26.49 2 6
4 Paul Selden Homewood HS 4:29.93 2 5
5 Thomas Mobley Walker High 4:33.90 2 4
6 Joey Franklin Cullman 4:36.80 2 3
7 Blake Vaughn Helena High 4:38.12 2 2
8 Lance Cunigan Benjamin Rus 4:41.25 1 1
9 Chance Cofield Albertville 4:42.92 2
10 Carson Levario-Slaten Hartselle 4:46.24 1
11 Braden Holloway Opelika High 4:47.29 1
12 Victor Bravo Albertville 4:47.79 2
13 Ben Norton John Carroll 4:50.05 1
14 Justin Ritondo Helena High 4:51.13 1
15 Caleb Dingbaum Hartselle 4:51.66 1
16 Tucker Adkison Cullman 4:52.12 1
17 Robert Plummer Pelham 4:54.78 1
18 Sebastian Sanders Shades Valle 4:56.13 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:17.71 2005 Robert Bedsole, Hoover
Crsplx Rec: C 9:17.21 1/27/2017 Joel Barlow, Wilson Centr
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Garner Opelika High 9:31.01 10
2 Will Stone Homewood HS 9:35.14 8
3 Paul Selden Homewood HS 9:55.88 6
4 Joey Franklin Cullman 9:55.90 5
5 Tucker Adkison Cullman 10:20.68 4
6 Blake Vaughn Helena High 10:23.07 3
7 Chance Cofield Albertville 10:25.09 2
8 Carson Levario-Slaten Hartselle 10:28.21 1
9 Braden Holloway Opelika High 10:28.62
10 Justin Ritondo Helena High 10:30.46
11 Victor Bravo Albertville 10:34.74
12 Ben Norton John Carroll 10:36.01
13 Sebastian Sanders Shades Valle 10:39.18
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
State Record: R 7.80 2/2/2013 Marlon Humphrey, Hoover
Crsplx Rec: C 7.49 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Williams Ramsay 8.66q 2
2 Christian Hill Helena High 9.02q 2
3 Isaiah Martin Center Point 9.19q 1
4 Daniel Kendrick Opelika High 9.32q 1
5 Markel Moore Northridge H 9.53q 2
6 Trevon Sanders Oxford High 9.70q 1
7 Steven Soles Center Point 9.98q 2
8 Caleb Crocker Pinson Valle 10.09q 2
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.80 2/2/2013 Marlon Humphrey, Hoover
Crsplx Rec: C 7.49 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Williams Ramsay 8.62 10
2 Trevon Sanders Oxford High 8.93 8
3 Isaiah Martin Center Point 8.99 6
4 Daniel Kendrick Opelika High 9.04 5
5 Markel Moore Northridge H 9.07 4
6 Christian Hill Helena High 9.08 3
7 Caleb Crocker Pinson Valle 10.15 2
-- Steven Soles Center Point FS
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:28.40 2/5/2016 Opelika High School, Opelika High
T Blatt, N Huggins, J Marshall, K Spinks
Crsplx Rec: C 1:28.40 2/5/2016 Opelika, Opelika
T Blatt, N Huggins, J Marshall, K Spinks
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 1:29.96 3 10
2 Ramsay 1:31.78 3 8
3 Austin 1:32.99 3 6
4 Stanhope Elmore 1:33.07 2 5
5 Opelika High School 1:33.52 3 4
6 Oxford High School (AL) 1:34.88 2 3
7 Hartselle 1:34.99 2 2
8 Homewood HS 1:35.00 2 1
9 Helena High School 1:35.13 2
10 Parker 1:35.23 3
11 Pelham 1:35.30 2
12 Paul W. Bryant High School 1:35.70 1
13 Northridge High School 1:37.39 1
14 Columbia 1:38.72 1
15 John Carroll Catholic High Sch 1:39.79 1
-- Carver Montgomery DQ 1 No Baton
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 3:21.76 2/4/2012 Hoover, Hoover
M Fort, M Wright, M Humphrey, J Tofani
Crsplx Rec: C 3:21.76 2/4/2012 Hoover, Hoover
M Fort, M Humphrey, M Wright, J Tofani
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 3:27.25 3 10
2 Ramsay 3:29.40 3 8
3 Stanhope Elmore 3:31.56 3 6
4 Opelika High School 3:34.45 2 5
5 Homewood HS 3:36.81 2 4
6 Helena High School 3:37.98 2 3
7 Hartselle 3:40.76 2 2
8 Oxford High School (AL) 3:41.03 3 1
9 Northridge High School 3:43.29 1
10 Parker 3:45.11 1
11 Fort Payne 3:45.71 1
12 Walker High School 3:46.57 1
13 Paul W. Bryant High School 3:50.68 1
14 Albertville 3:54.79 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7:57.91 2007 Smiths Station, Smiths Station
Crsplx Rec: C 7:57.93 2/6/2016 Mountain Brook HS, Mountain Bro
G Denning, S Hinson, G Riley, C Slaughter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Homewood HS 8:33.35 10
2 Helena High School 8:39.09 8
3 Cullman 8:40.39 6
4 Albertville 8:43.77 5
5 Ramsay 8:46.44 4
6 Opelika High School 8:53.14 3
7 Hartselle 8:53.84 2
8 John Carroll Catholic High Sch 9:15.12 1
9 Pelham 9:16.12
10 Fort Payne 9:17.86
11 Oxford High School (AL) 9:25.42
12 Northridge High School 9:34.51
13 Stanhope Elmore 9:36.06
Boys High Jump 6A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 5'8"
State Record: R 6-10.25 2006 Mitch Dozier, Homewood/Hoover
Crsplx Rec: C 6-08 2/5/2016 Carl Nesbitt, Vestavia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 JuVaughn Blake Columbia 6-10.25R 2.08m 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10.25 7-00
O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Stephon May Homewood HS 6-04.00 1.93m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Cj Jordan Opelika High 6-04.00 1.93m 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Cameron Clark Shades Valle 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XO XXX
5 Justin Cannon Paul W. Brya 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XXX
6 Connor Tiffin Helena High 5-10.00 1.77m 3
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
7 Colton Smith Cullman 5-10.00 1.77m 2
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
8 Tj Funches Helena High 5-08.00 1.72m 1
5-08 5-10
O XXX
-- Will Boler Opelika High NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 6A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 11'
State Record: R 15-07 2/3/2014 Sean Collins, McGill-Toole
Crsplx Rec: C 16-06.50 1/29/2015 Sean Collins, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garrison Hill Cullman 14-06.00 4.41m 10
13-06 14-06 15-06
O O XXX
2 Jackson White Homewood HS 13-00.00 3.96m 8
12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXX
3 Eli Brooks Homewood HS 12-00.00 3.65m 6
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXO XXX
4 DeAnthony Williams Northridge H 11-06.00 3.50m 5
11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XXX
-- Marvin Gaspar Albertville NH
11-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 6A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 18'6"
State Record: R 24-07.75 1971 Anthony Carter, Murphey
Crsplx Rec: C 23-11.50 1/27/2012 Cameron Luper, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 JuVaughn Blake Columbia 22-05.75 6.85m 10
21-10 22-05.75 PASS FOUL PASS PASS
2 Will Boler Opelika High 21-07.00 6.57m 8
21-06.50 21-02 21-07 21-04.50 20-11 21-02
3 Cj Jordan Opelika High 20-11.50 6.38m 6
19-08 20-07.75 20-10.75 18-11.50 18-06 20-11.50
4 Jalik Jaggwe Austin 20-07.00 6.27m 5
19-03.50 18-10.75 19-02 19-07.75 17-00.50 20-07
5 Micah Layton Shades Valle 20-05.75 6.24m 4
FOUL 18-11 19-04 17-10.50 20-00.25 20-05.75
6 Nicholas Jones Clay-Chalkvi 20-01.00 6.12m 3
FOUL FOUL 19-05.75 19-06 FOUL 20-01
7 Cameron Clark Shades Valle 19-09.25 6.02m 2
19-06.50 19-03.50 19-04.50 19-09.25 19-05.50 18-03.75
8 Steven Soles Center Point 19-06.75 5.96m 1
18-08.75 19-03 19-06.75 19-02.50 19-05.25 19-05
9 Artrayvious Whelchel Carver Montg 19-06.00 5.94m
19-04 19-04.25 19-06 19-04 19-04.25 19-06
10 Jordan Wallace Helena High 19-01.75 5.83m
18-01 19-01.75 18-10.75
11 Jaden Alexander Homewood HS 19-01.50 5.82m
19-01.50 16-06.50 17-02.25
12 Jacob Dendy Albertville 19-00.00 5.79m
18-10 19-00 FOUL
13 Jacquel Winters Northridge H 18-08.75 5.70m
FOUL 18-08.75 FOUL
14 Tarez Rutledge Ramsay 18-02.00 5.53m
18-02 FOUL 17-03.25
15 Brandon Sledge Pelham 17-10.75 5.45m
17-10.75 17-09.75 17-04
16 Angelo Jackson Homewood HS 17-08.50 5.39m
FOUL FOUL 17-08.50
17 Kris Carter Pelham 17-07.75 5.37m
16-01.50 17-07.75 16-07.75
-- Ojay Gibson Northridge H FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 6A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 37'
State Record: R 47-11.25 2/4/2012 Myles Charley, Spain Park
Crsplx Rec: C 49-03.75 1/28/2017 Noah Igbinoghene, Hewitt-Truss
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Will Boler Opelika High 46-06.75 14.19m 10
45-02.50 45-01.25 45-10.25 45-06.75 46-06.75 45-01.75
2 Cj Jordan Opelika High 45-06.50 13.88m 8
FOUL 44-03.25 40-08 FOUL FOUL 45-06.50
3 Joshua Thomas Homewood HS 44-03.00 13.48m 6
FOUL 42-09.50 40-05 42-03.50 41-09.50 44-03
4 Nicholas Monroe Northridge H 43-01.00 13.13m 5
FOUL FOUL 38-08.25 FOUL 41-04.25 43-01
5 Jordan Wallace Helena High 42-05.50 12.94m 4
42-05.50 41-07.75 42-00.75 41-01.50 38-01 FOUL
6 Tyrise Rice Austin 40-04.00 12.29m 3
40-04 39-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Pheathur Edwards Paul W. Brya 40-02.00 12.24m 2
40-02 39-06.25 39-05.50 38-07.50 38-09 39-01.50
8 Cameron Clark Shades Valle 40-00.50 12.20m 1
38-11.25 38-00.50 39-03.25 38-08.75 38-09 40-00.50
9 Tarez Rutledge Ramsay 39-11.50 12.17m
FOUL 38-03.25 39-01 FOUL FOUL 39-11.50
10 Colton Smith Cullman 38-02.75 11.65m
37-08.50 37-10 38-02.75
11 Shane Denman Oxford High 37-08.00 11.48m
37-07 37-08 PASS
12 John Micheal Mizerany John Carroll 37-07.25 11.46m
37-07.25 37-04.50 36-00.75
13 Esclavon Prewitt Northridge H 37-00.75 11.29m
FOUL 37-00.75 36-06
14 Jay Graham Paul W. Brya 36-10.50 11.23m
36-10.50 36-08.75 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 6A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 37'
State Record: R 63-06.50 1977 Frank Warren, Phillips
Crsplx Rec: C 58-05 2/4/2012 Jospeh Williams, Spain Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eric Williams Carver Montg 56-11.00 17.34m 10
FOUL 49-05.50 49-09 51-05 FOUL 56-11
2 Tanner Jackson Cullman 50-08.50 15.45m 8
47-10.50 48-08.50 FOUL 50-08.50 FOUL FOUL
3 Zion Binion Northridge H 48-04.50 14.74m 6
44-02 42-08 42-01 48-04.50 43-00 47-03
4 Zachery Yancey, Opelika High 48-03.00 14.70m 5
45-09 FOUL 48-03 45-05.50 FOUL 48-01
5 Tristan Black Opelika High 46-03.00 14.09m 4
43-08.50 46-03 42-07 45-01 45-11 FOUL
6 Brandon Benderson Paul W. Brya 46-02.50 14.08m 3
43-10.50 41-03.50 44-09 FOUL 46-00 46-02.50
7 Colby Strckland Albertville 44-00.00 13.41m 2
43-02.50 44-00 FOUL 41-04.50 43-02 41-10.50
8 Jacure' Jackson Minor 42-01.00 12.82m 1
FOUL 42-01 40-04 40-11 41-10 40-09.50
9 Dorian Tolbert Pelham 41-10.50 12.76m
FOUL 40-05.50 41-10.50 40-00 39-11 40-04
10 Patrick McMahon Homewood HS 41-04.50 12.61m
39-10 39-07 41-04.50
11 Jonathan Bishop Ramsay 41-04.00 12.59m
40-02 41-04 FOUL
12 Jake Ratliff Cullman 41-03.00 12.57m
FOUL 41-03 FOUL
13 Zach Johnson Hartselle 39-11.00 12.16m
39-11 39-10.50 39-05.50
14 Matthew Kenty Ramsay 39-05.00 12.01m
39-05 38-06.50 39-01.75
15 Ethan Scholtz John Carroll 38-09.00 11.81m
37-02.50 38-08 38-09
16 Derrick Maddox Paul W. Brya 38-02.00 11.63m
37-00 38-02 37-10.50
17 Walker Thompson Hartselle 38-01.00 11.60m
FOUL 36-10 38-01
18 John Michael Hurry Homewood HS 37-08.00 11.48m
FOUL 37-08 FOUL
19 Keanthony Williams Northridge H 37-00.00 11.27m
37-00 FOUL FOUL
20 Garrett Hinds Helena High 36-06.75 11.14m
FOUL 36-06.75 FOUL
21 Chandler Pointer Austin 35-10.50 10.93m
35-10.50 FOUL 34-02
Boys 60 Meter Dash 7A
===================================================================
State Record: R 6.91 2/6/2016 Emmanuel Tait, Thompson
Crsplx Rec: C 6.78 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karon Delince Central - Ph R 6.84q 6
2 Noah Igbinoghene Hewitt-Truss 7.00q 1
3 Thomas Jordan Spain Park 7.10q 3
4 Hakim Ruffin Hoover 7.11q 2
5 Quincy Coleman Buckhorn 7.16q 4 7.152
6 Nicholas Rivers Buckhorn 7.16q 1 7.153
7 Jaylon Flemming Gadsden City 7.17q 2
8 Jalen McMillan Spain Park 7.19q 6
9 Treyvon Jones Smiths Stati 7.23 6
10 Austin Howell Murphy HS 7.24 1 7.233
11 Josh Norris Auburn 7.24 4 7.240
12 Miyaz Baynes Vestavia Hil 7.27 5
13 Bradarick Anderson Bob Jones 7.28 5
14 Jordan Thompson Huntsville H 7.29 2
15 Garrett DeAraujo Oak Mountain 7.30 6
16 Jamichael Isom Gadsden City 7.31 2
17 Quincy Lacy Mary G Montg 7.34 1
18 Keldrick Edwards Foley 7.35 3
19 Nick Young Murphy HS 7.37 3
20 Nolan Smith James Clemen 7.39 5
21 Orlando Doss Mary G Montg 7.41 5
22 Jaylin King Grissom HS 7.43 6
23 Jim Williams Mountain Bro 7.45 4
24 Corey Burroughs Thompson 7.46 4
25 Peter Parrish Central - Ph 7.47 1
26 Tj Gary Smiths Stati 7.48 2
27 Aaron Brooks Oak Mountain 7.49 5
28 Je'Darral Walter Sparkman Hig 7.50 6
29 Deonta Casey Auburn 7.54 3
30 Walter Morris Mountain Bro 7.55 2
31 Jackie Gibson Sparkman Hig 7.58 3
32 Will Scheetz Foley 7.59 4
33 Micha Maze Huffman High 7.60 4
34 Aj Powell Vestavia Hil 7.61 6
35 Corinthian Coleman Hewitt-Truss 7.70 1 7.693
36 Jordan Anderson James Clemen 7.70 3 7.694
37 Zach Petty McGill-Toole 7.75 2
38 Daryon McCoy Huffman High 7.81 3
-- KeAshes Locklear Huntsville H FS 1
-- Aj Harris Bob Jones FS 4
Boys 60 Meter Dash 7A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 6.91 2/6/2016 Emmanuel Tait, Thompson
Crsplx Rec: C 6.78 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Karon Delince Central - Ph 6.93 10
2 Hakim Ruffin Hoover 7.02 8 7.013
3 Noah Igbinoghene Hewitt-Truss 7.02 6 7.017
4 Quincy Coleman Buckhorn 7.13 5
5 Jaylon Flemming Gadsden City 7.16 4
6 Thomas Jordan Spain Park 7.20 3
7 Jalen McMillan Spain Park 7.22 2
8 Nicholas Rivers Buckhorn 7.25 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 48.09 2/7/2015 Deante Tolbert, Auburn
Crsplx Rec: C 47.64 1/21/2017 Cagan Campbell, Hillcrest-Tu
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trent Hamner Hoover 50.03 7 10
2 Tyrone Davis Central - Ph 50.18 7 8
3 Jake Diggs Hewitt-Truss 50.28 6 6
4 Jay Lauderdale James Clemen 50.45 7 5
5 Nicholas Rivers Buckhorn 50.50 7 4
6 Nolan Smith James Clemen 50.84 6 3
7 Codey Martin Hoover 50.97 7 2
8 Quentavious Dixon Central - Ph 51.00 6 1
9 Glynel Humphrey Oak Mountain 51.11 5
10 Warren Fitzpatrick Mountain Bro 51.13 5
11 Charles Hughes Smiths Stati 51.28 6
12 Keldrick Edwards Foley 51.69 2
13 Tyress Ellis Gadsden City 51.93 5
14 Kameron McDaniel Spain Park 52.17 3
15 Jordan Thompson Huntsville H 52.22 1
16 Brice Bennick Grissom HS 52.25 2
17 Kegan VanGinkel Auburn 52.33 5
18 Jacob Russell Sparkman Hig 52.41 3
19 Nic Williams Auburn 52.46 5
20 Jalen McMillan Spain Park 52.61 4
21 Ethan Harlow Huntsville H 52.70 3
22 Griffin Riner Hewitt-Truss 52.73 3 52.721
23 Trevion Brown Smiths Stati 52.73 2 52.726
24 Timothy Osborne Thompson 52.90 2
25 Orlando Heard Huffman High 53.18 4
26 Milan Wall Sparkman Hig 53.20 4
27 Austin Howell Murphy HS 53.30 2
28 Justin Price Gadsden City 53.95 1
29 Beck Corley Mountain Bro 54.85 1
30 Kelvin Poe Huffman High 54.95 1
31 Jonathan Davis Baker 55.32 1
32 Bo Murdock Buckhorn 55.52 1
33 Christophe Smith Grissom HS 55.77 2
34 Adrian Hosey Mary G Montg 56.75 4
35 Eric Williams McGill-Toole 1:02.16 4
Boys 800 Meter Run 7A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:55.51 2/5/2016 Daniel Nixon, Spain Park
Crsplx Rec: C 1:54.11 1/27/2012 Andrew Harris, Walker High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trent Hamner Hoover 1:54.69R 3 10
2 Griffin Riley Mountain Bro 1:56.86 3 8
3 Jacob Russell Sparkman Hig 1:57.04 3 6
4 Tommy McDonough Hoover 1:58.16 3 5
5 Charlie Slaughter Mountain Bro 1:58.20 3 4
6 Jack Rogers Auburn 1:58.21 3 3
7 John Ngaruiya Hewitt-Truss 1:58.52 3 2
8 Korey Shively James Clemen 1:59.63 3 1
9 Tyrone Davis Central - Ph 1:59.89 3
10 Shafi Muhammad Bob Jones 1:59.97 3
11 Josh Jenkins Hewitt-Truss 2:00.06 2
12 Quentavious Dixon Central - Ph 2:01.63 2
13 Dawson Jeffcoat Smiths Stati 2:02.01 2
14 Charles Hughes Smiths Stati 2:02.16 3
15 Milan Wall Sparkman Hig 2:03.93 2
16 Mike Weaver Bob Jones 2:04.08 3
17 Chris Tate Oak Mountain 2:04.62 2
18 Russell Waters Huntsville H 2:04.93 2
19 Cole Dillard Spain Park 2:05.09 2
20 Allan Anderson Grissom HS 2:05.11 1
21 Kai Ozug Spain Park 2:06.59 2
22 Andrew Mingus Auburn 2:06.89 2
23 Bryce Keefover Oak Mountain 2:07.31 2
24 Thomas Cousins Thompson 2:07.44 2
25 Caleb Troy Smith Mary G Montg 2:08.12 1
26 Jonathan Davis Baker 2:08.33 2
27 Orlando Heard Huffman High 2:08.39 1
28 Kelvin Poe Huffman High 2:08.64 1
29 Morgan Phillips Thompson 2:08.96 1
30 Dawson Despot Vestavia Hil 2:08.98 2
31 Peter Toland Huntsville H 2:10.14 1
32 Cody Becker Baker 2:10.86 1
33 William Nevin Foley 2:11.51 1
34 Joe Shepard Buckhorn 2:12.07 1
35 Joseph Gilroy Vestavia Hil 2:12.41 1
36 Josh Carter Grissom HS 2:12.63 1
37 Christian Falcon Buckhorn 2:13.35 1
38 Jacob Abston Mary G Montg 2:15.57 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 4:17.06 2/6/2016 Drew Williams, Mountain Bro
Crsplx Rec: C 4:13.20 1/30/2016 Frank Pittman, Marist
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tommy McDonough Hoover 4:25.41 2 10
2 John Ngaruiya Hewitt-Truss 4:25.84 2 8
3 Jack Rogers Auburn 4:26.38 2 6
4 Charlie Slaughter Mountain Bro 4:26.48 2 5
5 John Paul Rumore Hoover 4:29.29 2 4
6 Jared Touart Fairhope 4:29.33 2 3
7 Jackson Thomas Grissom HS 4:32.37 2 2
8 Bryce Hutchinson Vestavia Hil 4:33.50 2 1
9 James Sweeney Vestavia Hil 4:34.15 2
10 Brandon DeMarcus Lee Thompson 4:34.82 1
11 Allan Anderson Grissom HS 4:34.97 1
12 Cameron Cox Huntsville H 4:35.10 1
13 Josh Jenkins Hewitt-Truss 4:35.48 2
14 Joshua Escoe Auburn 4:35.79 2
15 Korey Shively James Clemen 4:36.99 1
16 Chris Tate Oak Mountain 4:38.26 2
17 Seth Mattocks Smiths Stati 4:39.52 1
18 John Williams McGill-Toole 4:40.53 1
19 Andrew Dodson Huntsville H 4:40.63 2
20 Charlie Trower Spain Park 4:40.96 1
21 Bryce Keefover Oak Mountain 4:41.12 1
22 Jean Pierre LeRoux Bob Jones 4:41.62 1
23 Silas Franklin Smiths Stati 4:43.55 1
24 Hunter Harwell Mountain Bro 4:43.97 2
25 Harrison Miller Sparkman Hig 4:44.81 1
26 Cole Dillard Spain Park 4:45.51 1
27 Jake Maier Sparkman Hig 4:46.21 1
28 Caleb Troy Smith Mary G Montg 4:52.46 1
29 Jase Bell James Clemen 4:56.32 2
30 Morgan Phillips Thompson 4:57.90 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run 7A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 9:27.12 2/5/2016 Benjamin Knox, Hewitt-Truss
Crsplx Rec: C 9:17.21 1/27/2017 Joel Barlow, Wilson Centr
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tommy McDonough Hoover 9:26.88R 2 10
2 John Ngaruiya Hewitt-Truss 9:28.39 2 8
3 James Sweeney Vestavia Hil 9:29.35 2 6
4 Jared Touart Fairhope 9:31.32 2 5
5 Charlie Slaughter Mountain Bro 9:31.33 2 4
6 Joshua Escoe Auburn 9:32.13 2 3
7 Bryce Hutchinson Vestavia Hil 9:37.31 2 2
8 Nate Pudner Auburn 9:38.73 2 1
9 Hunter Harwell Mountain Bro 9:45.00 2
10 Andrew Dodson Huntsville H 9:45.49 1
11 Brandon DeMarcus Lee Thompson 9:46.83 2
12 Cameron Cox Huntsville H 9:50.82 2
13 Jean Pierre LeRoux Bob Jones 9:57.41 2
14 Jackson Thomas Grissom HS 9:58.57 1
15 John Paul Rumore Hoover 10:01.31 1
16 Silas Franklin Smiths Stati 10:01.93 1
17 Harrison Miller Sparkman Hig 10:08.81 1
18 Isaac Shore Spain Park 10:22.88 1
19 Saxon Kilpatrick Fairhope 10:29.47 1
20 Jase Bell James Clemen 10:31.68 1
21 Tallon Hairston Smiths Stati 10:32.15 1
22 Elijah McKinley Spain Park 10:37.26 1
23 Justin Dummer Grissom HS 10:39.50 1
24 Chandler Ferguson Thompson 10:45.64 1
25 Carson Spruiell Hewitt-Truss 10:58.39 1
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 7A
===================================================================
State Record: R 7.81 2/6/2016 Emmanuel Tait, Thompson
Crsplx Rec: C 7.49 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Strong Spain Park 8.26q 1
2 Craig Clark Thompson 8.46q 2
3 Noah Williams Hoover 8.54q 3
4 Thomas Jordan Spain Park 8.60q 1
5 Austin Davis Thompson 8.67q 2
6 Graham Collins McGill-Toole 8.79q 2
7 Makhiah Elliott James Clemen 8.86q 2
8 Eric Williams McGill-Toole 8.87q 1
9 Tremain High Hoover 8.88 3
10 Jarred Barnes James Clemen 8.97 1
11 George Shamblin Vestavia Hil 9.00 1
12 Sloan Hayes Smiths Stati 9.18 3
13 Aaron Diggs Auburn 9.32 3
14 Zachary McManus Hewitt-Truss 9.51 3
15 Tj Gary Smiths Stati 9.72 1
-- Kegan VanGinkel Auburn DQ 3 touching hurdle
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 7A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7.81 2/6/2016 Emmanuel Tait, Thompson
Crsplx Rec: C 7.49 1/27/2017 Trey Cunningham, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Strong Spain Park 8.42 10
2 Austin Davis Thompson 8.57 8
3 Thomas Jordan Spain Park 8.62 6
4 Craig Clark Thompson 8.64 5
5 Makhiah Elliott James Clemen 8.75 4
6 Graham Collins McGill-Toole 9.02 3
7 Noah Williams Hoover 15.63 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:29.35 2/5/2016 Auburn, Auburn
M Diabate, L Hunt, J Norris, M Parker
Crsplx Rec: C 1:28.40 2/5/2016 Opelika, Opelika
T Blatt, N Huggins, J Marshall, K Spinks
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central - Phenix City 1:30.91 4 10
2 Hoover 1:31.38 4 8
3 Spain Park 1:31.90 4 6
4 James Clemens 1:32.13 4 5
5 Auburn 1:32.78 3 4
6 Smiths Station 1:32.98 3 3
7 Buckhorn 1:33.05 3 2
8 Hewitt-Trussville HS 1:33.11 2 1
9 Bob Jones 1:33.46 3
10 Mountain Brook HS 1:33.49 3
11 Gadsden City 1:33.80 2
12 Mary G Montgomery 1:34.17 2
13 Huntsville HS 1:35.11 2
14 Vestavia Hills HS 1:35.12 1
15 Oak Mountain HS 1:36.00 2 1:35.996
16 Sparkman High School 1:36.00 1 1:35.997
17 Thompson 1:36.75 4
18 McGill-Toolen Catholic 1:37.56 1
19 Grissom HS 1:38.01 1
20 Huffman High School 1:38.83 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7A
==========================================================================
State Record: R 3:22.05 2/7/2015 Auburn, Auburn
T Hill, T McCloud, T Pollenitz, D Tolbert
Crsplx Rec: C 3:21.76 2/4/2012 Hoover, Hoover
M Fort, M Humphrey, M Wright, J Tofani
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central - Phenix City 3:22.42 3 10
2 Hoover 3:25.34 3 8
3 Smiths Station 3:25.71 3 6
4 James Clemens 3:26.80 3 5
5 Bob Jones 3:30.83 2 4
6 Mountain Brook HS 3:32.10 2 3
7 Spain Park 3:32.49 1 2
8 Hewitt-Trussville HS 3:32.76 2 1
9 Auburn 3:34.05 3
10 Sparkman High School 3:34.53 2
11 Huntsville HS 3:34.58 2
12 Vestavia Hills HS 3:38.99 1
13 Thompson 3:39.49 2
14 Huffman High School 3:39.82 1
15 Foley 3:43.28 1
16 Baker 3:46.59 1
17 Grissom HS 3:54.56 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 7A
=======================================================================
State Record: R 7:57.93 2/6/2016 Mountain Brook HS, Mountain Bro
G Denning, S Hinson, G Riley, C Slaughter
Crsplx Rec: C 7:57.93 2/6/2016 Mountain Brook HS, Mountain Bro
G Denning, S Hinson, G Riley, C Slaughter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoover 7:59.97 10
2 Mountain Brook HS 8:03.35 8
3 Bob Jones 8:06.85 6
4 Hewitt-Trussville HS 8:11.74 5
5 Smiths Station 8:13.48 4
6 Auburn 8:15.85 3
7 Vestavia Hills HS 8:30.48 2
8 Huntsville HS 8:38.09 1
9 Spain Park 8:38.48
10 Baker 8:40.67
11 Fairhope 8:42.96
12 Grissom HS 8:43.43
13 Thompson 8:44.74
14 James Clemens 8:48.86
15 Mary G Montgomery 9:35.02
16 Buckhorn 9:45.30
Boys High Jump 7A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 5'8"
State Record: R 6-08 2/5/2016 Carl Nesbitt, Vestavia Hil
Crsplx Rec: C 6-08 2/5/2016 Carl Nesbitt, Vestavia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oakley Coleman McGill-Toole 6-06.00 1.98m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O O O O XXX
2 Chase Fiddler Bob Jones 6-04.00 1.93m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO O O XXX
3 Jake Spotswood McGill-Toole 6-04.00 1.93m 5.50
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO XXX
3 Carl Nesbitt Vestavia Hil 6-04.00 1.93m 5.50
6-04 6-06
XO XXX
5 Brian Schmidt Mountain Bro 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XXO XO XXX
6 Dallas Watkins Auburn 6-00.00 1.82m 2.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
6 James Edmonds James Clemen 6-00.00 1.82m 2.50
6-00 6-02
O XXX
8 Tyress Ellis Gadsden City 6-00.00 1.82m 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO O O XXX
9 Mac Jaynes Vestavia Hil 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XO XXX
10 Kyle Smith Hoover 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
11 Collier Robinson James Clemen 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
12 Andrew James Foley 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO XXX
13 Matthew Ray Smiths Stati 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
O XXX
13 Daniel Derubbo Hoover 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
O XXX
15 Griffin Riner Hewitt-Truss 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
15 Ben Collier Mountain Bro 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
15 Kenyonte Hudson Smiths Stati 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 6-00
XO XXX
-- Tyler Holland Auburn NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 7A
=================================================================================
Opening Height is 11'0"
State Record: R 16-04.75 2/7/2015 Sean Collins, McGill-Toole
Crsplx Rec: C 16-06.50 1/29/2015 Sean Collins, McGill-Toole
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jake Spotswood McGill-Toole 15-06.00 4.72m 10
12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 16-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
2 Jacob Doak Hoover 15-06.00 4.72m 8
11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXO PPP O XXX
3 James Courson Hoover 14-00.00 4.26m 6
11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
4 Noah Graham James Clemen 14-00.00 4.26m 5
11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO PPP O PPP XXO PPP XXX
5 Zach Chiepalich McGill-Toole 13-06.00 4.11m 4
11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
6 William Bloodworth Mountain Bro 13-00.00 3.96m 2.50
11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06
O PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX
6 Haiden Jacks Auburn 13-00.00 3.96m 2.50
11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX
8 Josh Smith Vestavia Hil 12-06.00 3.81m 1
11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
9 Jared Appel James Clemen 12-00.00 3.65m
11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
O PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
10 Harrison Gorham Mountain Bro 12-00.00 3.65m
11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
XO PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
11 Freddie McSherdon Thompson 12-00.00 3.65m
11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
XXO PPP O PPP XXO PPP XXX
12 Jake Haston Vestavia Hil 11-06.00 3.50m
11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
O PPP O PPP XXX
13 Ryan Colley Thompson 11-00.00 3.35m
11-00 11-03 11-06
O PPP XXX
14 Banks Yougblood Auburn 11-00.00 3.35m
11-00 11-03 11-06
XXO PPP XXX
-- Jon Keiser Sparkman Hig NH
11-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump 7A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 18'6"
State Record: R 23-06 2/5/2016 Noah Igbinoghene, Hewitt-Truss
Crsplx Rec: C 23-11.50 1/27/2012 Cameron Luper, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Noah Igbinoghene Hewitt-Truss 24-05.00C 7.44m 10
24-05 FOUL PASS FOUL 23-11.75 FOUL
2 Daryl Bowden Jr Sparkman Hig 21-04.50 6.51m 8
20-00.50 20-09 20-02.25 20-01 20-04.75 21-04.50
3 Eric Bradshaw James Clemen 21-01.25 6.43m 6
21-01.25 18-11.50 18-01.50 PASS PASS 20-05.50
4 Thomas Jordan Spain Park 20-11.50 6.38m 5
20-09 19-08.25 FOUL 20-00.50 20-11.50 19-05.25
5 Terrell Jennings Bob Jones 20-08.25 6.30m 4
19-07.75 19-08.50 20-00.25 19-10.75 19-05.50 20-08.25
6 Brian Schmidt Mountain Bro 20-03.50 6.18m 3
20-03.50 19-03.75 19-01.50 PASS PASS PASS
7 Keldrick Edwards Foley 20-01.75 6.14m 2
PASS 19-05 19-11.75 19-08.50 20-01.75 19-03
8 Tyree Thigpen Vestavia Hil 20-01.00 6.12m 1
19-06.50 20-01 19-07.50 19-00.75 19-11.50 FOUL
9 Brandon Bryant Mary G Montg 20-00.25 6.10m
FOUL 20-00.25 18-02 19-10.25 16-09 19-06.75
10 Bo Murdock Buckhorn 19-11.25 6.07m
17-11.50 19-11.25 19-01.25
11 Treymarius Roberson McGill-Toole 19-09.75 6.03m
19-09.75 19-06.50 19-09.75
12 Graham Collins McGill-Toole 19-08.50 6.00m
19-08.50 19-08.50 19-07.25
13 Zachary McManus Hewitt-Truss 19-08.50 6.00m
19-02 19-08.50 18-09.25
14 Noah Williams Hoover 19-07.50 5.98m
19-00.75 18-11.50 19-07.50
15 Joshua Williams Bob Jones 19-06.75 5.96m
19-06.75 14-00.75 18-02.50
16 J'Marri McCall Hoover 19-06.00 5.94m
19-00.75 19-06 FOUL
17 Ethan Harlow Huntsville H 19-04.25 5.89m
18-06 19-04.25 19-02
18 Orlando Heard Huffman High 19-04.25 5.89m
19-04.25 18-02 19-00
19 Josh Norris Auburn 19-04.25 5.89m
18-02.25 FOUL 19-04.25
20 KeAshes Locklear Huntsville H 18-11.50 5.77m
18-06.75 18-06.50 18-11.50
21 Tony Jackson Gadsden City 18-11.50 5.77m
18-02.50 18-11.50 16-09.25
22 Corey Burroughs Thompson 18-09.25 5.72m
18-08.75 17-10.75 18-09.25
23 Orlando Doss Mary G Montg 18-07.75 5.68m
16-00.75 17-09.75 18-07.75
24 JaMarcus Knight Auburn 18-04.25 5.59m
18-02.50 18-04.25 17-11.50
25 Austin Davis Thompson 18-02.50 5.54m
FOUL 17-10 18-02.50
Boys Triple Jump 7A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 38'
State Record: R 48-01 2/6/2016 Noah Igbinoghene, Hewitt-Truss
Crsplx Rec: C 49-03.75 1/28/2017 Noah Igbinoghene, Hewitt-Truss
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Noah Igbinoghene Hewitt-Truss 50-03.00C 15.31m 10
47-11 FOUL 50-03 48-00.75 FOUL 49-02.50
2 Daryl Bowden Jr Sparkman Hig 44-08.75 13.63m 8
44-04.50 43-05.75 PASS 43-10 44-08.75 44-05
3 Treymarius Roberson McGill-Toole 43-10.75 13.37m 6
42-02.75 41-03.75 43-10.75 42-08.75 43-08 42-03.75
4 Kyle Smith Hoover 43-04.75 13.22m 5
41-10.25 43-04.75 42-10.25 42-11.50 42-10 43-01
5 Corey Burroughs Thompson 42-10.25 13.06m 4
41-09 FOUL 42-04.75 42-10.25 41-09.25 41-03
6 Graham Collins McGill-Toole 42-10.00 13.05m 3
FOUL 41-06.25 41-01 41-09 41-10 42-10
7 Tyler Holland Auburn 42-06.25 12.96m 2
42-04.75 41-00.75 PASS 39-07.50 FOUL 42-06.25
8 Gavin Gray Thompson 41-05.00 12.62m 1
40-09 40-02.75 FOUL 41-05 40-02.50 40-02
9 Collier Robinson James Clemen 41-00.75 12.51m
41-00.75 40-00.50 38-10.25 40-01.75 38-10.50 38-06.75
10 Jonathan Martin Hoover 40-05.00 12.31m
38-00 FOUL 40-05
11 Matthew Ray Smiths Stati 40-01.50 12.23m
38-00.50 FOUL 40-01.50
12 Eric Bradshaw James Clemen 39-04.25 11.99m
FOUL 38-08.50 39-04.25
13 Kirkland Floyd Auburn 38-11.25 11.86m
37-09 37-01.25 38-11.25
14 Henry Tsai Bob Jones 36-09.25 11.20m
36-03.75 36-09.25 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 7A
=================================================================================
Minimum Distanse is 37'
State Record: R 54-02 2/6/2016 Robert Moore, Auburn
Crsplx Rec: C 58-05 2/4/2012 Jospeh Williams, Spain Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erik Ebel Auburn 58-11.00C 17.95m 10
55-02.25 52-09.50 53-05.25 FOUL 58-11 55-03
2 Walter Thomas Vestavia Hil 55-10.50R 17.03m 8
53-10.25 53-02.75 55-10.50 53-09 FOUL 55-09.25
3 Will Quesnell Smiths Stati 47-02.75 14.39m 6
41-08.50 47-02.75 45-04.25 43-11.50 FOUL 44-10
4 Elijah West Hoover 46-07.00 14.19m 5
FOUL 42-04.25 42-05.25 46-07 45-01.25 45-11.25
5 Douglas Henze Spain Park 46-01.75 14.06m 4
46-01.75 44-11.50 45-01.50 44-11.25 44-06.50 43-06.25
6 Jake Lake Fairhope 45-11.00 13.99m 3
FOUL 43-09.50 43-09.25 43-03 45-07.25 45-11
7 Skylar Boyd James Clemen 43-11.25 13.39m 2
37-10.25 40-00.50 42-04.25 41-02.50 43-11.25 43-01
8 Gaines Myrick Hewitt-Truss 42-10.75 13.07m 1
FOUL 41-07.50 39-08 42-01.25 FOUL 42-10.75
9 Josh Carter McGill-Toole 42-04.75 12.92m
41-07.25 42-04.75 39-02.25 FOUL 40-05 FOUL
10 Ryan Lee Hoover 41-06.50 12.66m
41-06.50 35-01 34-10.50
11 Jack Graffeo Vestavia Hil 41-06.25 12.65m
36-11.50 41-03.50 41-06.25
12 Demetrius Hurry II Foley 41-06.00 12.64m
FOUL 36-07.75 41-06
13 Nathaniel Trzpuc Smiths Stati 40-09.50 12.43m
39-09.25 40-07 40-09.50
14 Justin Philpott Auburn 40-01.50 12.23m
38-08.25 40-01.50 38-02.50
15 Kynton Warner Buckhorn 39-11.75 12.18m
37-10.25 39-08.75 39-11.75
16 jackson Husting McGill-Toole 39-08.50 12.10m
39-08.50 38-07.75 FOUL
17 Sam Penque Hewitt-Truss 39-04.75 12.00m
34-02 38-08.25 39-04.75
18 Isaac England Foley 38-09.75 11.83m
38-09.75 38-01.75 FOUL
19 Malik Ford Huntsville H 38-09.25 11.81m
37-02 38-09.25 38-02.75
20 Clay Higginbotham Mountain Bro 38-09.00 11.81m
38-09 38-03 38-06.75
21 Steve Villegas Thompson 38-08.50 11.79m
38-08.50 38-03.50 36-06
22 Duncan Morris Mountain Bro 38-05.50 11.72m
37-06.75 33-01 38-05.50
Women - 1A-3A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Christian Academy 121 2) Westminster School at Oak 86
3) Whitesburg Christian Acade 77 4) Montgomery Academy 47
5) Bayside Academy 37.50 6) Providence Christian Scho 33
7) Prattville Christian Acade 17 8) St Bernard 16
9) Altamont 14 10) Mobile Christian 13
10) Falkville 13 12) Pleasant Valley HS 12
13) Cottage Hill Christian Aca 10 13) Gaston 10
15) Addison 9 16) Ohatchee High School 7
16) JB Pennington 7 18) Straughn High School 5
19) Piedmont 4.50 20) Pisgah High School 3
20) Holly Pond 3 22) Cold Springs 1
Women - 4A-5A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Paul's Episcopal 85.50 2) Catholic - Montgomery 65
3) Central - Tuscaloosa 43 4) Madison Academy 42
5) UMS-Wright 39 6) Beauregard High School 37
7) Scottsboro HS 34 8) Woodlawn High School 24
9) Demopolis 22 10) West Point High School 19
11) Brewbaker Tech 18 11) Saint James 18
11) Randolph School 18 14) Mortimer Jordan 13
15) Winfield City High School 12.50 16) Saint John Paul II Cathol 12
17) LAMP (Loveless) 9 18) West Limestone 8
19) Wenonah 7 20) Wilson High School 5.50
21) Arab 5 21) White Plains 5
23) Brooks 3 24) Guntersville 1.50
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Homewood HS 151 2) Opelika High School 62
3) Pelham 60 4) Paul W. Bryant High Schoo 48
5) Fort Payne 39 6) Helena High School 35
7) Ramsay 28 8) Walker High School 27
9) Northridge High School 18 9) Cullman 18
11) Clay-Chalkville High Schoo 17 12) John Carroll Catholic Hig 13
13) Oxford High School (AL) 5 13) Center Point High School 5
15) Gulf Shores HS 2 16) Albertville 1
Women - 7A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hoover 123 2) Mountain Brook HS 78.50
3) James Clemens 63 4) McGill-Toolen Catholic 51
5) Smiths Station 45 6) Huntsville HS 43.50
7) Sparkman High School 34 8) Auburn 31
9) Bob Jones 22 10) Oak Mountain HS 16
11) Thompson 14 12) Hewitt-Trussville HS 13
13) Central - Phenix City 8 14) Spain Park 2
15) Grissom HS 1 15) Tuscaloosa County 1
Men - 1A-3A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Christian Academy 87 2) Holly Pond 62
3) Montgomery Academy 51 4) Westminster School at Oak 49
5) Prattville Christian Acade 37 6) Bayside Academy 31
7) Altamont 30 8) Providence Christian Scho 27
8) Elkmont High School 27 10) St Bernard 23
11) Mobile Christian 20 12) Isabella 17
13) Cold Springs 12.50 14) Falkville 12
14) Woodland High School 12 16) Ohatchee High School 11.50
17) Marion County 11 18) Pleasant Valley HS 10
19) JB Pennington 4 19) Whitesburg Christian Acad 4
21) Piedmont 3 22) Straughn High School 2
23) Section High School 1
Men - 4A-5A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scottsboro HS 103 2) Winfield City High School 73
3) Madison Academy 39 4) Central - Tuscaloosa 36.50
5) Arab 36 6) Randolph School 31
7) Northside 30 8) St. Paul's Episcopal 24
9) Guntersville 21 10) West Point High School 19
11) Woodlawn High School 17 12) Catholic - Montgomery 15
13) JO Johnson 14 13) Elmore County 14
15) Beauregard High School 13 16) White Plains 12
17) Saint James 9 17) Oneonta 9
19) UMS-Wright 7.50 20) Brooks 6
21) Saint John Paul II Catholi 5 21) Wenonah 5
23) Moody 3 23) Wilson High School 3
Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Opelika High School 89 2) Homewood HS 73
3) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 54 4) Cullman 38
5) Ramsay 33 6) Helena High School 27
7) Stanhope Elmore 26 8) Oxford High School (AL) 23
9) Columbia 20 9) Northridge High School 20
11) Southside-Gadsden 18 12) Austin 15
13) Paul W. Bryant High School 13 14) Walker High School 12
14) Shades Valley High School/ 12 16) G. W. Carver High School 11
17) Carver Montgomery 10 18) Albertville 9
19) Center Point High School 7 19) Hartselle 7
21) Pelham 6 21) Clay-Chalkville High Scho 6
23) Benjamin Russell 2 23) Pinson Valley High School 2
25) John Carroll Catholic High 1 25) Minor 1
Men - 7A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hoover 111 2) Hewitt-Trussville HS 58
3) McGill-Toolen Catholic 41.50 3) Mountain Brook HS 41.50
5) Central - Phenix City 39 6) James Clemens 38.50
7) Spain Park 38 8) Auburn 37
9) Vestavia Hills HS 26.50 10) Bob Jones 22
10) Sparkman High School 22 12) Smiths Station 19
13) Thompson 18 14) Buckhorn 12
15) Fairhope 11 16) Gadsden City 5
17) Foley 2 17) Grissom HS 2
19) Huntsville HS 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·18504 views
History for Alabama AHSAA Indoor State Championships
Show 8 more
|